“Your Town” Television Program

SCHEDULED GUESTS 2010

Friday 12/31/10 - Replay
11/12/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Thursday 12/30/10 - Replay
12/2/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

Wednesday 12/29/10 - Replay
10/27/10 - Host TAMC
Host Debbie Hale


Tuesday 12/28/10 - Replay
10/26/10 - Host Lou Calcagno
District 2 Monterey County Supervisor


Monday 12/27/10 - Replay
11/22/10 - Host Steve Thomas

Friday 12/24/10 - Replay
9/24/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

Thursday 12/23/10 - Replay
11/18/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor


Wednesday 12/22/10 - Replay
10/27/10 - Host TAMC
Host Debbie Hale


Tuesday 12/21/10 - Replay
10/12/10 - Host John Sanders, Naval Postgraduate School

Monday 12/20/10 - Replay
11/15/10 - Host City of Seaside
Roy Corpuz - City Manager

Friday 12/17/10 - Replay
12/3/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Joy Anderson - Mariposa Inn and Suites


Thursday 12/16/10 - Replay
10/14/10 - Host Paula McChesney
Passion by Design


Wednesday 12/15/10 - Replay
11/17/10 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer, General Manager OfficeStar Computer Training Centers


Tuesday 12/14/10 - Replay
11/9/10 - Host John Sanders, Naval Postgraduate School

Monday 12/13/10 - Replay
11/8/10 - Host CSUMB
Scott Faust, Executive Director for Strategic Communications


Friday 12/10/10 - Replay
11/12/10 -  Host Christy Khoshaba

Thursday 12/9/10 - Replay
11/2/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

Wednesday 12/8/10 -  Replay
10/13/10 - Host Catherine Bowie
Cal AM Water


Tuesday 12/7/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing

Eric Sonne - Freedom Medical Transportation
Jim Vossen - AM 1240 KNRY
Laura Harris - Special Kidds Crusade

Monday 12/6/10 - Host Gary Wilmot
David Brown - City of Marina Council Member
Nancy Amadeo- City of Marina Council Member
Bruce Delgado - City of Marina Mayor

Friday 12/3/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Joy Anderson - Mariposa Inn and Suites

Brett Silvestri - Otto Construction
Doug Phillips - Monterey Plaza Hotel and Spa

Thursday 12/2/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Celina Trujillo - UC Berkeley Research
Micheal Roddy - Salinas Union High School District, Theater Director

Wednesday 12/1/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Carl Kelleher, Monterey Bay Christian Center

Sal Castaldo - Z & S Motors
Terry Ream - U.S.A. Floor Store
Jessie Lazama - Disaster Keenup Specialist

Tuesday 11/30/10 - Replay
11/2/10 Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing


Monday 11/29/10 - Replay
11/15/10 - Host City of Seaside
Roy Corpuz - City Manager


Friday 11/26/10 - Replay
11/5/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Joy Anderson - Mariposa Inn and Suites

Thursday 11/25/10 - Replay
11/18/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor

Wednesday 11/24/10 - Replay
10/27/10 - Host TAMC
 Debbie Hale

Tuesday 11/23/10 - Host Lou Calcagno
District 2 Monterey County Supervisor
Judy Burditt - Ex. Director, North County Recreation and Park District
Jamieko Lane and Beth Kane - Co-chairs Castroville Community Thanksgiving Feast

Monday 11/22/10 - Host Steve Thomas
Robert Pacilli - Activist Pacific Grove Butterfly Sanctuary
Adrianne Jonson - PG Chamber of Commerce Board, Artisana Gallery

Friday 11/19/10 - Replay
11/12/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Thursday 11/18/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor
Leslie Payne - Managing Librarian:  Youth Services and Outreach
Cathy Andrews - Literacy Program Specialist
Jayanti Addleman - County Librarian

Wednesday 11/17/10 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer, General Manager OfficeStar Computer Training Centers

Carol DeLeon - Branch Manager, Manpower
Felicia Kausin - VP Reg. Business Dev. Officer, 1st Capital Bank
Andy Myrick - Manager, Salinas Valley Enterprise Zone

Tuesday 11/16/10 - Replay
11/9/10 - Host John Sanders, Naval Postgraduate School

Monday 11/15/10 - Host City of Seaside
Roy Corpuz - City Manager

Viveca Lohr - Executive Director, Monterey Peninsula Meals on Wheels
Patrick Orosco - President Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Sydney Moe - Engineer City of Seaside

Friday 11/12/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Allston James - Playwright - MPC
Alan Haffa - MPC English Instructor
John Provost - Integral Philosophy

Thursday 11/11/10 - Replay
10/13/10 - Host Catherine Bowie
Cal AM Water


Wednesday 11/10/10 - Replay
10/13/10 - Host Catherine Bowie
Cal AM Water


Tuesday 11/9/10 - Host John Sanders, Naval Postgraduate School
Stephen McCabe - Education Director - UCSC Arboretum
Julie Cain - Heritage Services Program Coordinator, Stanford University
Karl Karl - Monterey Bay Area Cactus & Succulent Society

Monday 11/8/10 - Host CSUMB
Scott Faust, Executive Director for Strategic Communications
Dr. Lila Staples - Dept of Visual and Public Art
Dr. Rina Bernmayor - Division of Humanities and Communication
Jessica Watson and Chelsea Parrish-Kuhn - Graduate Students

Friday 11/5/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Joy Anderson - Mariposa Inn and Suites
Jonathan Saguil - Porters at Poppy Hills Golf Course
Major David Yardley - The Salvation Army Monterey Peninsula Corps
Neal Heckman - Palace Interiors

Thursday 11/4/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Shawn Bagley - Regional Director, Center for Change
Simon Salinas - Monterey County Supervisor

Wednesday 11/3/10 - Replay
11/2/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing


Tuesday 11/2/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing

Sherri Coffelt - Choose You Now
Mary Aguilar - John Saar Properties
David Bigham - Pro View Property Inspection

Monday 11/1/10 - Replay
10/4/10  Host - Gary Wilmont


Friday 10/29/10 - Replay
10/26/10 - Host Lou Calcagno
District 2 Monterey County Supervisor

Thursday 10/28/10 - Replay
10/27/10 - Host TAMC
Host Debbie Hale

Wednesday 10/27/10 - Host TAMC
Host Debbie Hale
John Ford - Monterey County Planning Dept.
Don Bachman - TAMC Deputy Director
Mike Zeller - TAMC Planner

Tuesday10/26/10 - Host Lou Calcagno
District 2 Monterey County Supervisor

Diane Cooley - Historian Elkhorn Slough
Captain Yohn Gideon - Elkhorn Slough Safari
Mark Siberstein, ED - Elkhorn Slough Foundation

Monday10/25/10 - Host Host City of Pacific Grove
Steve Thomas
Dan Miller - PG City Council
Richard Ahart - Gold County Foods

Friday 10/22/10 - Replay
9/24/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas


Thursday 10/21/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor
Guest Host - Kristi Markey
Ulisses Jara - Cornerstone Wellness Center
Trina Hammock - Cornerstone Wellness Center

Wednesday 10/20/10 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer, General Manager OfficeStar Computer Training Centers

Cam Watkins - Broker, Scott Sturvist Properties
Nellie West - Thrill The World - Salinas
Mary Zeeb - Assistant Treasurer Monterey County

Tuesday 10/19/10 - Replay
10/18/10 - Host City of Seaside
Roy Corpuz - City Manager

Monday 10/18/10 - Host City of Seaside
Roy Corpuz - City Manager

Don Freeman - City Attorney for Seaside
Abe Lincoln - AMGEN Tour
Mary Ann Leffel - Chair, Monterey County Business Council

Friday10/15/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Gary Karnes - Peace Resource Center
Ted Rico - Poder Popular
Robert Smith - Dorothy's Place

Thursday 10/14/10 - Host Paula McChesney
Passion by Design
Victoria Napolitano - Hopelessly Romantic Magazine & Television
Scott Faverty - Energia Body Centre

Wednesday 10/13/10 - Host Catherine Bowie
Curtis Weeks - GM, Monterey County Water Resources Agency
Jim Heitzman - GM, Marina Coast Water District

Tuesday 10/12/10 - Host John Sanders, Naval Postgraduate School
Eleanor Uhlinger - University Library, NPS
John Castagna - Vice Chair, Monterey Historic Preservation Commission

Monday10/11/10 - Host CSUMB
Scott Faust, Executive Director for Strategic Communications

Dr. Brad Barbeau - School of Business Faculty
Leslie Kern - Program Coordinator - MBRACE
Jody Garry - Head Volleyball Coach

Friday 10/8/10 - Replay
Friday 9/10/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Thursday 10/7/10 - Replay
10/6/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Carl Kelleher, Monterey Bay Christian Center


Wednesday 10/6/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Carl Kelleher, Monterey Bay Christian Center

Stephen Vagnini - SLV Management
Shannon Petty - A & R Plumbing
Michelle Roper - A & R Plumbing
Paul Glovino - BMW of Monterery

Tuesday 10/5/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing

Mara Brownsmith - The Center of Integrative Chinese Medicine
Christine Revie - The Center of Integrative Chinese Medicine
Jules Hart - Eye Goddess Films

Monday 10/4/10 - Host Gary Wilmot
Dan Amado - Marina Citizen
Dave McCall - Candidate for Mayor
Bruce Delgado - Candidate for Mayor

Friday 10/1/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Joy Anderson - Mariposa Inn and Suites

Rhett Smith - Wave Street Studios
Bruce Hinman - Central Coast Easter Seals
Dennis Barwick - Bellagio Pizzeria, Habanero's Grill, Cantina & Luxe

Thursday 9/30/10 - Replay
9/22/10 - Host TAMC

Wednesday 9/29/10 - Replay
9/27/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Steve Thomas


Tuesday 9/28/10 - Host Lou Calcagno
District 2 Monterey County Supervisor

Canceled due to power outage

Monday 9/27/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Steve Thomas

Dr. David Morwood - Plastic Surgeon
Rudy Fischer - Pacific Grove Council Candidate

Friday - 9/24/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Jose Renteria - Matsui Nursery
Sabino Lopez - Center for Community Advocacy (CCA)
Professor Juan Oliverez - CSUMB / Hartnell

Thursday 9/23/10 - Replay
9/22/10 - Host TAMC

Wednesday 9/22/10 - TAMC
Debbie Hale - Executive Director

Mike Gallant - MST Planning Manager
Alan Stumpf - City of Salinas Redevelopment
James Serrano - City of Salinas Transportation Planner
Christina Watson - TAMC Senior Transportation Planner

Tuesday 9/21/10 - Replay
8/17/10 - Host Amy White
Executive Director of LandWatch

Monday 9/20/10 - Host City of Seaside
Roy Corpuz - City Manager
Diana Ingersoll - Deputy City Manager
Anthony Sollecito - Interim Police Chief
Paul Blaha - CAPT Fire Department

Friday 9/17/10 - Replay
9/10/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Thursday 9/16/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor

Helen Rucker - Community Activist
Marilyn Shephard - Superintendent MPUSD

Wednesday 9/15/10 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer, General Manager OfficeStar Computer Training Centers


Tuesday 9/14/10 - Host John Sanders, Naval Postgraduate School
E. Michael Whittington - Monterey Museum of Art
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Dick Crispo - Art Historian
Greg Mettler - Artist/Fine Arts Photographer

Monday 9/13/10 - Host CSUMB
Scott Faust, Executive Director for Strategic Communications

Dr. Susan Alexander, Professor - Division of Science and Environmental Policy
Dr. Leslie Carson, Director - Student Success Center
Vincent Carr, President - Associated Students

Friday 9/10/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Lee Edward Colin - Leader Sustainable Salinas
Jan Shriner - Marina Coast Water District Candidate
Bruce Delgado - Mayor of Marina


Thursday 9/9/10 - Replay
Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Joy Anderson - Mariposa Inn and Suites


Wednesday 9/8/10 - Replay
9/7/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing


Tuesday 9/7/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing

Cathy Davis - Heart to Heart Companion Care
Judy Zhu - Chinese Language and Culture
Glenn Sadowsky L.Ac. - Optimal Health Acupuncture

Monday 9/6/10 - Replay
8/1/10 - Host Gary Wilmot

Friday 9/3/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Joy Anderson - Mariposa Inn and Suites

Julie Dodson - Girl Friday Agency
Harry Wardwell - California International Air Show
Teri Hunsdorfer - Cherry's Jubilee

Thursday 9/2/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
David Henderson - Professor NPS
Kathryn Ramirez - Salinas Union High School District Trustee
Vince Ferranti - Moss Landing Harbor District Board Member

Wednesday 9/1/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Carl Kelleher, Monterey Bay Christian Center

Zeek Kim - Alternative Cafe
Andy Banton - Gil's Gourmet Gallery
Kim Mamaia - Little Ones Preschool

Tuesday 8/31/10 - Replay
8/24/10 - Host Lou Calcagno
District 2 Monterey County Supervisor

Monday 8/30/10 - Replay
8/23/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Steve Thomas

Friday 8/27/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Juan Aleverez - Professor, CSUMB
Leticia Garcia - Princeton Student
Hector Rojas - UC Davis Student

Thursday 8/26/10 - Replay
8/25/10 - Host TAMC / Kristen Hoschouer

Wednesday 8/25/10 - Host TAMC / Kristen Hoschouer
Kaki Chen - TAMC 511 Traveler Information System
Tegan Speiser - Santa Cruz Regional Transportation Planner
Hank Myers - TAMC Airport Blvd Groundbreaking
Hunter Harvath - Monterey Salinas Transit

Tuesday 8/24/10 - Host Lou Calcagno
District 2 Monterey County Supervisor
Dean Flippo - District Attorney, County of Monterey
Ben Franklin - Union Local 521
Rosie Pando - Assistant Chief Admin. Officer, Monterey County

Monday 8/23/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Steve Thomas
Catherine Bowie - Cal Am Water
Ken Cuneo - Pacific Grove City Council
Tom McMahon - President Pacific Grove Downtown Bus. Improvement District

Friday 8/20/10 - Replay
8/17/10 - Host Amy White
Executive Director of LandWatch

Thursday 8/19/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor
Guest Host Wendy Askew
Gail Root - Parents' Place
Elizabeth Husby - Restorative Justice Partners
Kim Stemler - First Five

Wednesday 8/18/10 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer, General Manager OfficeStar Computer Training Centers
Brigid McGrath-Massie, MBA - Consultant
Gail Higgenbotham - ARIEL Theatrical
Mike Kanalakis - Monterey County Sheriff/Coroner

Tuesday 8/17/10 - Host Amy White
Executive Director of LandWatch
Curtis Weeks - Director Monterey County Water Resources Agency
Catherine Bowie - Manager, External Affairs - CalAm Water

Monday 8/16/10 - Host City of Seaside
Roy Corpuz - City Manager

Lisa Brinton - Redevelopment Project Manager
Tim O'Halloran - City Engineer
Mark McClain - City Building Official

Friday 8/13/10 - Replay
8/12/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Thursday 8/12/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Jonathan Frost - Skip Barber Racing School Instructor
Jackie Behrick - SkyDive Monterey Bay Instructor
Captain Christian Hestness - Bella On The Bay

Wednesday 8/11/10 - Host Catherine Bowie
Paul Wilner - Editor Monterey County Weekly
Paul Miller - Carmel Pine Cone
Joe Livernois - Exec. Editor Monterey County Herald

Tuesday 8/10/10 - Jeff Kline - Naval Postgraduate School
CAPT Scott Jasper - Center for Civil Military Affairs
Dr. George Lucas - USNA Faculty
Mr. Mark Dankel - NPS

Monday 8/9/10 - Host CSUMB
Scott Faust, Executive Director for Strategic Communications
Michele Crompton -  Osher Lifelong Leaning Institute Program Director
Dr. Andrew Waters - Professor of Music
Tim McCarthy - Pay It Forward Program Director
Donna Ferraro - President Boys and Girls Clubs of Monterey County

Friday 8/6/10 -Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Joy Anderson - Mariposa Inn and Suites

Megan Thompson - State Farm Insurance
Barry Kilzer - Kilzer Wealth Management
Jody Hansen - Ex.Director Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce

Thursday 8/5/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Merlyn Calderon - United Farm Workers
Lori Wood - Steinbeck Festival
Oscar Ocala - CHISPA

Wednesday 8/4/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Carl Kelleher, Monterey Bay Christian Center

Regina Mason
Tamara Swanson
Deirdre Duncan Bascou - Sand City West End Celebration

Tuesday 8/3/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing

Julie Dodson - Girl Friday
Pam Crowe-Weisberg - Monterey History and Art Association
Tammi Tharp - Classic Residence by Hyatt - Monterey

Monday 8/2/10 - Host Gary Wilmont
Darlene Ridler - Cypress Knolls Selection Committee Member
Nancy Amadeo - Cypress Knolls Selection Committee Member
Bob Schaffer - Fort Ord Development
Friday 7/30/10 - Replay
7/28/10 - Host TAMC / Debbie Hale

Thursday 7/29/10 - Replay
7/27/10 - Host Lou Calcagno
District 2 Monterey County Supervisor


Wednesday 7/28/10 - Host TAMC / Debbie Hale
John Fair - Retired PW Director, City of Salinas
May Ann Leffel - President Monterey County Business Council
Yazdan Emrani - Monterey County Public Works Director

Tuesday 7/27/10 - Host Lou Calcagno
District 2 Monterey County Supervisor

Curtis Weeks - GM Monterey County Water Resources Agency
Ralph Rubio - Mayor, City of Seaside
Steve Collins - Director, Monterey County Water Resources Agency

Monday 7/26/10 - Replay
Host City of Pacific Grove
Steve Thomas

Friday 7/23/10 - Replay
 7/20/10 - Host Amy White
Executive Director of LandWatch

Thursday 7/22/10 - Replay
7/7/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Gail Kelleher, Monterey Bay Christian Center


Wednesday 7/21/10 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer, Office Star
Mark Dierolf - Insurance Sales and Services
Ilene Attinger Candreva - Special Kids Crusade
Dan Baldwin - President/CEO Community Foundation

Tuesday 7/20/10 - Host Amy White
Executive Director of LandWatch

Tom Carvey - Ex. Director Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce
Scott Miller - Candidate for Monterey County Sheriff
Catherine Bowie - Manager of External Affairs, Cal-Am Water

Monday 7/19/10 - Replay

Friday 7/16/10 - Replay
7/9/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Thursday 7/15/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor
Gary Peterson - ALBA
Suzanne Du Verrier - Healthy Eating Lifestyle Principles

Wednesday 7/14/10 - Replay
7/13/10 - Host John Sanders - Naval Postgraduate School

Tuesday 7/13/10 - Host John Sanders - Naval Postgraduate School
Dr. Knox Milsaps - Chair Engineering NPS
Doborah Shifflett - SMART Program
Susan McLaughlin - VP Monterey Navy League
Tom Thiel - Project Director Center for Living History, Inc.

Monday 7/12/10 - Host CSUMB
Joe Cardinalli
Margaret Keith - Disabled Student Resources Coordinator
Greg Harbert - Performing Arts Technician
Chas Croslin - World Theater Box Office Analyst

Friday 7/9/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Steve Shimek - Executive Dir. Monterey Coastkeeper
Ashley Blacow - OCEANA Pacific Policy and Communications Coordinator

Thursday 7/8/10 - Host Paula McChesney
Passion by Design
Tom O'Neal - Celebrity and Wedding Photographer
Ericka Engelman - Couturier and Custom Wedding Gown Disigner

Wednesday 7/7/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Gail Kelleher, Monterey Bay Christian Center
Gregorio Maldonado - Jose's Mexican Restaurant
Julia Tashiro - Seaside Florist
Jerry & Carol Graham - Jerry Graham Auto Body

Tuesday 7/6/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing

Juliana Cocola - KYMB TV Comcast Channel 19
Ellen Albertoni - A9 Designs
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing

Monday 7/5/10 - Replay
AMP Not Working

Friday 7/2/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Joy Anderson - Mariposa Inn and Suites
John Kelly - Kelly Productions
Tom Greer - Monterey Peninsula Airport
Tracy Burke - Chamber Business Excellence Award

Thursday 7/1/10 - Replay
6/3/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

6/30/10 - Replay
5/26/10 -Host TAMC / Kristen Hoschouer

6/29/10 - Replay

Tuesday 6/29/10 - Replay
6/28/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Steve Thomas

Monday 6/28/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Steve Thomas

Barry Giles - CEO BuildingWise LLC
Tel Franklin, MD - Ryan Ranch Medical Group

Friday 6/25/10 - Replay
6/11/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba

 6/24/10 - Replay
6/21/10 - Host City of Seaside
Jill Anderson, Assistant City Manager

Wednesday 6/23/10 - Replay

Tuesday 6/22/10 - Replay
6/21/10 - Host City of Seaside
Jill Anderson, Assistant City Manager

Monday 6/21/10 - Host City of Seaside
Jill Anderson, Assistant City Manager
James Bogan - Central Coast Cemetary Committee
John Reyes - MCCVB
Jackie Craghead - Seaside Planning Commissioner

Friday 6/18/10 - Replay
6/11/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Thursday 6/17/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor
Fred Jealous - Founder/Director Breakthrough Men's Community
Carlos Tirado - Breakthrough Graduate, Leadership Team member
Gary Beasley - Breakthrough Graduate

Wednesday 6/16/10 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer, Office Star
John Lewis -National Property Inspections/The Glass Guru
May Ann Leffel - Monterey County Business Council
Chris Ward - Pre-Paid Legal Services

Tuesday 6/15/10 - Replay
6/14/10 - Host CSUMB
Scott Faust, Executive Director for Strategic Communications

Monday 6/14/10 - Host CSUMB
Scott Faust, Executive Director for Strategic Communications
Lianne Minemoto - Conference and Events Services
Perry Angle - Director Early Outreach and Support Programs
Jason Owen - Men's Head Golf Coach

Friday 6/11/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Julio Toribio - Seibukan Jujutsu Founder
Kristen Yamamoto - Obon Festival
Larry Oda -Japanese American Citizens League
Reverend Jay Shinseki - Monterey Buddhist Temple

Thursday 6/10/10 - Replay
5/20/10 - Host Jane Parker

Wednesday 6/9/10 - Replay
6/8/10 - Host John Sanders - Naval Postgraduate School

Tuesday 6/8/10 - Host John Sanders - Naval Postgraduate School
The Honorable Thomas C. Reed - Former Secretary of the Air Force
Dr. William Gates - Dean, Graduate School of Business and Public Policy, NPS

Monday 6/7/10 - Host Gary Wilmot
Steve Zmak - Zmak Creative
Bruce Delgado - Mayor City of Marina
Anthony Altfeld - City Manager Marina

Friday 6/4/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Hunter Finnell
Julie Paisant - President Monterey Blues Festival
Jette Ferguson - Vemma Nutrition
Anthony Davi, Jr. - A.G. Davi Real Estate

Thursday 6/3/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Clovis Clinton - Edward Alvarez HS Athletic Director
Simon Salinas - Supervisor Monterey County

Wednesday 6/2/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Pastor Carl Kelleher, Monterey Bay Christian Center
Mose Thomas - Bayside Community Mortuary
Niki Domeno - A.G. Davi Real Estate
David Pendergrass - Mayor of Sand City

Tuesday 6/1/10 -Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing

Alice and Robert Cura - Talino Design
Kathy Pomeroy - Appraisals by the Sea
Tracy Burke - Martella Printing and Graphic Design

Monday 5/31/10 - Replay
Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor


Friday 5/28/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Lydia Zendejas - Census
Leticia Garcia - Princeton University Student
Dr. Juan Alverez - Hartnell - CSUMB Professor
Simon Salinas - Monterey County Supervisor

Thursday 5/27/10 -Host - Monterey County Convention and Visitors Bureau
Celeste White - Director of Communications
Jeff Moses - Monterey County Beer Festival
Brittany Slaton - Miss California Rodeo Salinas 2009
Jeff Burghardt - Carmel By The Sea

Wednesday 5/26/10 - Host TAMC / Kristen Hoschouer
Elizabeth Caraker - Waterfront Master Plan
Kristen Hoschouer - Commuter Rail to Salinas Project
Christina Watson - Commuter Rail to Salinas Project

Tuesday 5/25/10 - Replay

Monday 5/24/10 - Host
Host City of Pacific Grove

Friday 5/21/10 - Replay
5/17/10 - Host City of Seaside
Jill Anderson, Assistant City Manager


Thursday 5/20/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor
Janet Thomas - Breakfree
Marilyn Mackimmie - Breakfree

Wednesday 5/19/10 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer, Office Star
Steve McShane - Steve McShane's Nursery
Lizet Moreno - Central Coast Energy Services
Tom Carvey - Ex. Director Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce

Tuesday 5/18/10 - Replay
4/20/10 - Host Amy White
Executive Director of LandWatch


Monday 5/17/10 - Host City of Seaside
Jill Anderson, Assistant City Manager
Patrick Orosco - DBO Development
Cathering Bowie - CalAm Water
Dave Pachecho - Recreation Services Superintendent, Seaside


Friday 5/14/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Noah Greenberg - CSUMB Kinesiology Professor
Dr. Kathryn Poethig - CSUMB - Glbal Studies Professor

Thursday 5/13/10 - Host Mary Ann Leffel
Dr. Bettye Saxon - AT & T
Hunter Harvath - Assist. GM, MST

Wednesday 5/12/10 - Host Catherine Bowie
Paul Wilner - Editor Monterey County Weekly
Paul Miller - Carmel Pine Cone
Joe Livernois - Exec. Editor Monterey County Herald

Tuesday 5/11/10 - Host John Sanders - Naval Postgraduate School
Cmdr. Paul Tanks - Monterey High School Naval JROTC
Matt Overfield - Monterey High School Naval JROTC
Lt. Cmdr. Tony Saucedo - US Naval Sea Cadet Corps.
Christian Sosemen - US Naval Sea Cadet Corps.
Kevin Howe - Reporter, Monterey County Herald

Monday 5/10/10 - Host CSUMB
Scott Faust, Executive Director for Strategic Communications
Kevin Saunders - Ex.Dir. CSUMB Auxiliary Corporations
Jessica Brown - UROC Program Manager
Alexis Hall - CSUMB Student
Andrea Kenney - Head Softball Coach

Friday 5/7/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Joy Anderson - Mariposa Inn and Suites
Mary Warburton - Chamber Volunteer - Golf Tournament
Betsie Elwood - Hilton Garden Inn
Gary and Juliana Cocola - Owners KYMB - Comcast Channel 19

Thursday 5/6/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Diego Navarro - Academy for College Excellence
Daniel Tapia - Big Sur Marathon Champion

Wednesday 5/5/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Pastor Carl Kelleher, Monterey Bay Christian Center
Gus Radzinski - Pastor Lighthouse Baptist Church
Odir Bonilla - Owner Angelina's Bakery
Christine Cristobal - Owner Century 21 Scenic Bay Properties

Tuesday 5/4/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing

Traci Davis - Agent, New York Life Insurance
Molly Steele - Attorney at Law
Pam Meyer - Design Works, Ltd.

Monday 5/3/10 - Host Gary Wilmot
Dan Limesand - CHOMP
Steve Emerson - Festival of the Winds
Dave McCall - Council Member City of Marina

Friday 4/30/10 - Replay
4/16/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Thursday 4/29/10 - Replay
4/27/10 - Guest Host
Supervisor Lou Calcagno


Wednesday 4/28/10 - Host TAMC / Debbie Hale
Kaki Chen - Transportation Planner
Frank Henderson - League of American Bicyclists Reg. Instructor
Megan Tolbert - CSUMB Transportation Planner

Tuesday 4/27/10 - Guest Host
Supervisor Lou Calcagno

Monday 4/26/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Steve Thomas
Pam Norton - Pacific Grove Rotary
Ralph Poras - Superintendent PGUSD
Carl Miller - IMPACT

Friday 4/23/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Simone Salinas - Monterey County Supervisor

Thursday 4/22/10 - Replay
2/25/10 - Host Monterey County Convention and Visitors Bureau
Celeste White - Director of Communications


Wednesday 4/21/10 - Replay
3/17/10 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer, Office Star


Tuesday 4/20/10 - Host Amy White
Executive Director of LandWatch
Debbie Hale - Executive Director TAMC
Hunter Harvath - Assistant General Manager MST
John Doughty - Executive Director of AMBAG

Monday 4/19/10 - Host City of Seaside
Jill Anderson, Assistant City Manager
Kay Kline - Sustainable Seaside
Richard Stedman - Air Pollution Control Officer
Mary Lou Cortright - Artist - Tour, Taste and Talent
William Zigler - Artist, Tour, Taste and Talent

Friday 4/16/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Siobhan Greene - Executive Director, CASA Monterey County
Christina L. Pollack - Monterey County Young Professionals Group
Kelly Lepai - Assoicate Director of MY Museum

Thursday 4/15/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor
Jason Burnett - Burnett EcoEnergy
Janet Brennan - League of Women voters of the Monterey Peninsula

Wednesday 4/14/10 - Host Catherine Bowie
Paul Wilner - Editor Monterey County Weekly
Paul Miller - Carmel Pine Cone
Joe Livernois - Exec. Editor Monterey County Herald

Tuesday 4/13/10 - Host John Sanders - Naval Postgraduate School
CAPT Ken Johnson - Naval Order of the United States
LT Bradley Thompson - NPS President's Student Council
CAPT Wayne Hughes (ret) - Naval Postgraduate School
CAPT Jeff Kline (ret) - Naval Postgraduate School


Monday 4/12/10 - Host CSUMB
Host - Dr. Brad Barbeau, Professor School of Business
Dr. Mary Lou Shockley - Chair, School of Business
Carol Davis - Lecturer, School of Business
Dr. Mayleen True - Director, MSW Program
Megan Tolbert - CSUMB Transportation Planner

Friday 4/9/10 - Replay
3/12/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Thursday 4/8/10 - Replay
 4/7/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Pastor Carl Kelleher, Monterey Bay Christian Center

Wednesday 4/7/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Pastor Carl Kelleher, Monterey Bay Christian Center
Will Sterling - Sterling Property Management
Steve Scultze - Monterey Bay Christian School
Dave Newton - Newton Brothers Tire

Tuesday 4/6/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing

Mary Jeanne Vincent - Career Expert and Strategist
Patricia Major - Small World Web Services
Zee Labega - Web-Smart Marketing Videos

Monday 4/5/10 - Host Gary Wilmont
Jim Heitzman - Marina Coast Water District
Bruce Delgado - Mayor of Marina
Horace Mercurio - Coffee Mia

Friday 4/2/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Laura Davis, J.D. Esq. The Law Offices of Laura Davis
Gill Campbell - CEO/General Manager Mazda Laguna Seca Raceway
Kathi Speller - Ex. Director Community of Caring Monterey Peninsula
Sammy Mercurio - Domenico's on the Wharf
Teena Lopez - Lopez Tax Service

Thursday 4/1/10 - Replay
3/4/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

Wednesday - Replay
3/24/10 - Host TAMC / Kristen Hoschouer

Tuesday 3/30/10 - Guest Host
Supervisor Lou Calcagno

Amy White - LandWatch
Tom Carvey - Ex. Director Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce
Nick Chiulos - Director Monterey County Intergovernmental  & Legislative Affairs

Monday 3/29/10 - Replay
3/22/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Mayor Carmelita Garcia


Friday 2/26/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Yolanda Pulido - Steinbeck Real Estate
Roberto Garcia - Center for Employment Training

Thursday 3/25/10 - Replay
2/10/10 -Host Monterey County Convention and Visitors Bureau
Celeste White - Director of Communications


Wednesday 3/24/10 - Host TAMC / Kristen Hoschouer
Angela Nascar - Independent Transportation America
Janice Wynn - Independent Transportation America
Hunter Harvath - Monterey Salinas Transit
Andy Cook - TAMC Taxi Study

Tuesday 3/23/10 - Replay
3/22/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Mayor Carmelita Garcia

Monday 3/22/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Mayor Carmelita Garcia
Brian Lackey - Chair, PG Good Old Days
Susie Joyce - PG Cultural Arts Commission

Friday 3/19/10 - Replay
3/12/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Thursday 3/18/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor
Guest Host Wendy Askew
Kristen Atkins - Chartwell School
Gretchen Giuffre - Parent/Teacher
Douglas Atkins - Executive Director Chartwell School

Wednesday 3/17/10 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer, Office Star
John McPherson - Leadership Consultant, Author
Richard Stedman - Air Pollution Control Officer
Bryan Byrd - Comcast Director of Communications
Krisha Kerr - Rancho Cielo School

Tuesday 3/16/10 - Host Amy White
Executive Director of LandWatch
Julie Engell - Ventana Chapter Sierra Club
Ed Mitchell - Prunedale Preservation Alliance

Monday 3/15/10 - Host City of Seaside
Jill Anderson, Assistant City Manager
Lisa Brinton - Redevelopment Project Manager
Salvador Ramirez - US Census Bureau
El Brown - Delta Sigma Theta Sorority

Friday 3/12/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Jeff Lanzman - Colton Hall Museum Guide
Emmett O'Boyle - President Docent Association Carmel Mission
Claire Rygg - Admin. Assistant for the City of Monterey Museum Division

Thursday 3/11/10 - Replay
3/9/10 - Host John Sanders - Naval Postgraduate School

Wednesday 3/10/10 - Host Catherine Bowie
Paul Wilner - Editor Monterey County Weekly
Paul Miller - Carmel Pine Cone

Tuesday 3/9/10 - Host John Sanders - Naval Postgraduate School
Larry Reeves - President, AFCEA Monterey Bay Chapter
Dr. Rachel Goshorn, C41 Chair, NPS
Deborah Goshorn - Computer Science Research Associate, NPS

Monday 3/8/10 - Host CSUMB
Scott Faust, Executive Director for Strategic Communications
Dr. Mark O'Shea - Professor of Education
Laura Lee Lienk - Co-Director, Watershed Institute

Friday 3/5/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Laura Davis, J.D. Esq. The Law Offices of Laura Davis
Doug Phillips - Monterey Plaza Hotel and Spa
Captain Dutch Meyer - Owner Monterey Bay Sailing
Kevin R. Mahoney - Integris Wealth Management

Thursday 3/4/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Luis Alejo - Mayor of Watsonville
Joe Larkin - Professor, CSUMB

Wednesday 3/3/10 - Replay
2/3/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Tony Price, Board Member


Tuesday 3/2/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing
Cammie Jones - Cammie Jones Organizing/Vlegance Window Treatments
Julie Cavassa - CPCC/Life Tools Training
Laura A. Davis, Esq. - Law Offices of Laura A. Davis

Monday 3/1/10 - Host Gary Wilmot
Bruce Delgado - Mayor of Marina
Dave McCall - Council Member Marina
Anthony Altfeld - Marina City Manager

Friday 2/26/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Luis Alejo - Mayor of Watsonville
Maricella Cruz - Salinas Youth Soccer League
Sergio Sanchez  - Salinas City Councilman

Thursday 2/25/10 - Host Monterey County Convention and Visitors Bureau
Celeste White - Director of Communications
Julie Armstrong -  Big Sur International Marathon
Amanda Levett - Forest Lodge, Cypress Inn, Lampligter Inn
Steve Thomas - Thomas Brand Consulting

Wednesday 2/24/10 - Host TAMC / Debbie Hale
Jeff Weir - Development Director, City of Salinas
Kristi Markey - Aide to Supervisor Parker
Mike Ryan - President Green Vehicles, Inc.

Tuesday 2/23/10 - Replay
2/22/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Mayor Carmelita Garcia


Monday 2/22/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Mayor Carmelita Garcia
Bruce Obbink - Pacific Grove Hometown Bulletin
Darius Engles - Pacific Grove Police Chief
Adrianne of Artisana Gallery in Pacific Grove

Friday 2/19/10 - Replay
2/17/10 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer, Office Star

Thursday 2/18/10 - Replay
1/21/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor

Wednesday 2/17/10 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer, Office Star
Margarite Alvarez - CEO Choice Home Health Care
Heidi Wilcox - Co-owner B-Impressed
Jack Harvey - Rebuilding Together, Board Member

Tuesday 2/16/10 - Host Amy White
Executive Director of LandWatch


Monday 2/15/10 - Replay
2/5/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Laura Davis, J.D. Esq. The Law Offices of Laura Davis


Friday 2/12/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Kevin Brady - State Ranger,Point Lobos
Mike McMenamy - State Ranger, Moss Landing
Carmelita Garcia - Mayor of Pacific Grove

2/11/10 - Guest Host Mary Ann Leffel
Paul Congo - Executive Director, AMP
Lynn McDonald - Founder TED X
Maggie Melone - Clinica de Salud

Wednesday 2/10/10 - Host Catherine Bowie
Paul Wilner - Editor Monterey County Weekly
Paul Miller - Carmel Pine Cone
Joe Livernois - Exec. Editor Monterey County Herald

Tuesday 2/9/10 - Host John Sanders, NPS
COL Pete Boerlage - Chief of Staff, NPS
CAPT Janice Wynn - Dean of Students, NPS
Rick Wynn - Advisor Officer Spouse Club, NPS

Monday 2/8/10 - Host CSUMB
Scott Faust, Executive Director for Strategic Communications
Dr. Dianne Harrison - CSUMB President
Dr. Renee Curry - Dean, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences
Dr. Kate Lockwood - Professor of Computer Science

Friday 2/5/10 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Laura Davis, J.D. Esq. The Law Offices of Laura Davis
Mary Warburton - First National Bank
Shawn Adams - Owner, Monterey Signs
Robbie - Owner Carmel Stone Imports
Ramsey Benson - Land Rover Experience Driving School

Thursday 2/4/10 - Replay
2/3/10 - Host Tony Price
Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce

Wednesday 2/3/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Tony Price, Board Member

Mark Anicetti - Anicetti Insurance Services
Nadereh Nasseri - VNA and Hospice Services
Andy Banton - Gil's Gourmet

Tuesday 2/2/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing
Donna Brandt - Primerica Financial Services
Mary Ann Leffel - Veritas Associates LLC
Suzette Lawrence - Transfer Factor

Monday 2/1/10 - Host Gary Wilmot
Renee Bailey - Marina Relay for Life
Joy Junsay - Census
Bruce Delgado - Mayor, City of Marina

Friday 1/29/10 - Replay
1/27/10 - Host TAMC / Kristen Hoschouer

Thursday 1/28/10 - Host Monterey County Convention and Visitors Bureau
Celeste White - Director of Communications
Joy Anderson - Mariposa Inn and Suites
Carrie Theis - Hofsas House, Carmel
Doug Lumsden - Monterey Movie Tours
Giuseppe Panzuto - Cantinetta Luca, Carmel

Wednesday 1/27/10 - Host TAMC / Kristen Hoschouer
Todd Muck - TAMC Carmel Hill and River Bicycle Trail
Make Gallant - MST - Presidio Bus Service
Robert Cruickshank - Californians for High Speed Rail

Tuesday 1/26/10 - Replay
1/25/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Mayor Carmelita Garcia

Monday 1/25/10 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Mayor Carmelita Garcia
Marge Ann Jameson - Editor and Publisher of the Cedar Street Times
Joe Riekana - Golf Pro, Pacific Grove Golf Links
Lisa Maddalena - Senior Librarian, Pacific Grove Library

Friday 1/22/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Alfred Diaz-Infante - President/CEO CHISPA
Tito Ortega - Housing Counselor
Dina Lara - Western Career College

Thursday 1/21/10 - Host Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor
Ed Bless - Blueline Power
Chris Sentieri - Monterey County Business Council
Susan Barich - Marina Technology Cluster

   Wednesday 1/20/10 -Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer
John Wolf - Wolf Fitness Systems
Judge John Phillips - President Rancho Cielo
Elizabeth Husby - Ex. Director, Restorative Justice Partners

Tuesday 1/19/10 - Host Amy White
Executive Director of LandWatch
Cancelled No Power at Studio


Monday 1/18/10 - Replay
10/19/09 - Host City of Seaside

Friday 1/15/10 - Replay
Tuesday 1/12/10 - Host John Sanders, NPS

Thursday 1/14/10 - Guest Host Mary Ann Leffel
Monterey County Business Council
Hunter Harvath - Deputy Director Monterey Salinas Transit
Mary Claypool - Ex.Dir. Monterey County Business Council

Wednesday 1/13/10 - Host Catherine Bowie
Paul Wilner - Editor Monterey County Weekly
Paul Miller - Carmel Pine Cone
Joe Livernois - Exec. Editor Monterey County Herald

Tuesday 1/12/10 - Host John Sanders, NPS
Vince Huth - President, Robinson Jeffers Tor House Foundation
Ripple Huth - Volunteer Coordinate, Robinson Jeffers Tor House Fourndation
Ilene Tuttle - Artist, Director of Art for Monterey Airport
Wanda Pan-Christensen - Ex. Dir. The Lyceum of Monterey County
Fiona Jensen - Lyceum Student, 2009 History Day Contest Winner

Monday 1/11/10 - Host CSUMB
Scott Faust, Executive Director for Strategic Communications
Arelene Krebs - Director, Wireless Education and Technology Center
Doug McKnight - General Manager, KAZU
Renee Jimenez - Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Friday 1/8/10 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Mitchel L. Winick - Dean and Professor of Law
Wendy LaRiviere - Assistant Dean Admissions and Placement
Dr. Amy Sands - Provost Monterey Institute of International Studies
Wanda Vollmer - Senior Academic Advisor of Brandman University
Jerry Edelen - Campus Director of Brandman University-Mayor of Del Rey Oaks

Thursday 1/7/10 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Linda Rodriguez, CNC, CPT - Functional Nutrition, Inc.
Simon Salinas - Supervisor Monterey County

Wednesday 1/6/10 - Host Seaside-Sand City Chamber
Tony Price, Ex. Director
Colleen Baily - Ex. Director Steinbeck Center
Vince Outopal - Athletic Director CSUMB
Flo Snyder - Author Lady in the Locker Room

Tuesday 1/5/10 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing
Denise Kaku - Kaku Consulting
Jean Stallings - Profession Registered Parliamentarian
Deborah Jacroux - YWCA Monterey County

Monday 1/4/10 - Host Gary Wilmot
Bruce Delgado - Mayor City of Marina
Dave McCall - Council Member City of Marina
Bob Schaffer - Developer and Investor Services Company

Friday 1/1/10 - Replay
12/4/09 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Laura Davis, J.D. Esq. The Law Offices of Laura Davis