“Your Town” Radio & Television Program

SCHEDULED GUESTS 2007 - 2008

Friday 1/2/09 - Replay
12/5/08 - Host Monterey Chamber of Commerce

Thursday 1/1/09 - Replay
12/4/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

Wednesday 12/31/08 - Replay
1218/08 - Host Jane Parker

Tuesday 12/30/08 - Replay
1216/08 - Host Chris Fitz

Monday12/29/08 - Replay
12/22/08 - Host Tom Carleton

Friday 12/26/08 - Replay
11/28/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

Thursday 12/25/08 - Replay
12/17/08 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce

Wednesday 12/24/08 - Replay
11/12/08 - Host T A M C

Tuesday 12/23/08 - Replay
11/25/08 - Host Linda Ford

Monday 12/22/08 - Host Tom Carleton, Architect
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau
Albert Montgomery - Architect Intern
Charles S. Hornisher - Architect Intern

Friday 12/19/08 - City of Seaside
Jill Anderson - Assistant City Manager
Ernie Suber - Chair Seaside Parks and Recreation Commission
Tim Flanagan - Assist. Gen. Manager Monterey Reg. Waste Mgt District
Shawn Milburn - General Manager Embassy Suites Seaside
Mike Espiritu - Assist. General Manager Embassy Suites Seaside

Thursday 12/18/08 - Host Jane Parker
Carrie Parker - Monterey High School
Lisa Cisneros - CRLA
Terry Blum - PFLAG

Wednesday 12/17/08 -Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Mary Ann Leffel - Monterey County Business C
Tony Vincent - Owner Executive Security Agency
Alex Persall - Executrive Security Agency Officer
Don Chapin III - Salinas Jaycees

Tuesday 12/16/08 - Host Chris Fitz
Lee Hulquist - Monterey County Food Bank
Diego Quevedo - Eligibility Worker Monterey County
Ron Holland - Veterans Transition Center

Monday 12/15/08 - Replay
12/12/08 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Friday 12/12/08 - Host Christy Khoshaba
RJ Roach - Monterey High School Baseball Coach
Molly May - Speech Instructor Monterey Peninsula College
Tom Logan - History Professor Monterey Peninsula College

Thursday - 12/11/08 - Replay
12/9/08 - Host John Sanders, NPS

Wednesday 12/10/08 - Replay
12/8/08 - Host CSUMB

Tuesday 12/9/08 - Host John Sanders, NPS
Jeff Magallanes - Seaside High School Cross-Country Coach
Flo Snyder - Author "Lady in the Locker Room".

Monday 12/8/08 - Host CSUMB
Scott Foust - Communications Director
Bobby Quinonez - RISE Program Coordinator
Bettye Saxon - AT&T External Affairs
James Linholm - Professor
Vince Otoupal - Athletic Director

Friday 12/5/08 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Terry Low - CEO - Byte Technology
Dayton Hughes - Developing Human Capital
Warren Kauffman - Renovations
Carolyn Harris - Monterey Pacific Rotary Club

Thursday12/4/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Luis Ocon - Chiropractor

Wednesday 12/3/08 - Replay
12/2/08 - Host Professional Women's Network

Tuesday 12/2/08 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing
Cynthia Castaneda - Hair by Cynthia
Ann Love McPherson - Love Realty
Jennifer Pettley - Hospice Foundation

Monday 12/1/08 - Host Gary Wilmont
Lenore Masterson - President Marina Youth Arts
Terry Siegrist  = Marina Partnership Program

Friday 11/27/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Maria Dominguez - Recent UCSB Graduate
Maria Elena Rodriguez - Immigrant Success Story
Luis Rodriguez - Graduate UCSF

Thursday11/27/08 - Replay

Wednesday 11/26/08 - Replay
11/12/08 - Host Kristen Hoschouer, TAMC

Tuesday 11/25/08 - Host Linda Ford
Jack Gilles - G.O.R.D.
Jane Parker - Monterey County Supervisor Elect
Sylvanna Stratton - Consultant

Monday 11/24/08 - Host Tom Carleton, Architect
Pet Scudder - Scudder Roofing
Chris Bunn Jr. - Yuki Farms
Olegario Gomez - DataFlow Systems

Friday 11/21/08 - Host City of Seaside
Jill Anderson - Assistant City Manager
Rich Frank - President Seaside Police Athletic League
Ron Powell - Sjports and Events Coorindator PAL

Thursday 11/20/08 - Replay
11/14/08 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Wednesday 11/19/08 - Host Salinas Chamber of Commerce
Paul Farmer - OfficeStar Computer Training
Charles Royer - LC Tools
Brian Higgins - Salinas Jaycees
Cynthia Martinez - Salinas Jaycees
Alejandro Sanchez - Medialocate

Tuesday 11/18/08 - Host Chris Fitz
Jan Mitchell - Red Wing Horse Sanctuary
Ed Mitchell - No on Z Campaign
Bill Shaw - Shaw Development Company

Monday 11/17/08 - Replay
Monday 10/13/08 - Host CSUMB

Friday 11/14/08 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Demian Ford - Petty Officer
Allston James - Playwright
Duncan Idaho - Fashion Designer

Thursday 11/13/08 - Replay
11/11/08 - Host John Sanders

Wednesday 11/12/08 - Host Kristen Hoschouer, TAMC
Debbie Hale - Ex. Director TAMC
Bill Reichmuth - Monterey Deputy City Manager
Jim Cullem - Harris and Associates
Chris Orman - Chief North County Fire District
Jim Covello - California Highway Patrol

Tuesday 11/11/08 - Host John Sanders, NPS
CAPT Mark Huber, USN - Associate Dean International Studies NPS
CAPT Jonathan "Bud" Barker, USN (retired)

Monday 11/10/08 - Host CSUMB
Scott Foust - Executive Director for Strategic Communications
Enid Baxter Blader - Professor of Digital Cinema
Bill Robnett - Library Director
Bob Brown - Director of Facilities, Services and Operations

Friday 11/7/08 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Dan Limesand - CHOMP
Mark Bastis - General Manager Hyatt Regency Monterey
Tom Greer - General Manager Monterey Peninsula Airport District Board
Hunter Harvath - Assistant GM Monterey Salinas Transit

Thursday 11/6/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Michael McLaughlin - Commander NJROTC
Eleazar Jimenez - Counselor
Juan Oliverez, PhD - CSUMB/Hartnell

Wednesday 11/5/08 - David Leone
Scott Grover - Gallery Owner
Joyce Vandervere - President Monterey Peace and Justice Center
Nick Philips - Composer

Tuesday 11/4/08 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing
Rebecca Pieken - Chef on Call
Audrey Pierson - Secure Your Success, Inc.
Marion Gellatly - Powerful Presence

Monday 11/4/08 - Host  Gary Wilmot Mayor Marina

Friday - 10/31/08 - Replay
10/9/09 - Guest Host Anne McGrath

Thursday 10/30/08 - Replay
Off Air

Wednesday 10/29/08 - Replay
10/27/08 - Host Tom Carleton

Tuesday 10/28/08 - Host Linda Ford
Nathan Fuentes - Natividad Medical Center Auxilliary Volunteers
Susan Gleason - Child Advocacy Center & Bates Eldredge Clinic
David Shaw - Sergeant, Salinas Police Department

Monday 10/27/08 - Host Tom Carleton
Christine Kemp - Attorney - Noland, Marerly, Etienne & Hoss
Pet Andresen - Business Consultant -  Candidate 17th District
Jeff Taylor - Business - Candidate 17th District

Friday 10/24/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Cesar Lara - Vote Project
Rolando J. Mazariegos - Deputy District Attorney
Simon Salinas - Supervisor Monterey County

Thursday 10/23/08 - Host Catherine Bowie
Craig Anthony - General Manager CAL AM Water
Debbie Hale - Executive Director TAMC
Brandon Gesicki - Political Consultant

Wednesday 10/22/08 - Host TAMC
Guest Host - Hunter Harvath MST - Assistant General Manager
Carl Sedoryk - General Manager/CEO MST
Josh Shaw - Executive Director California Transit Foundation

Tuesday 10/21/08 - Host Chris Fitz
Bruce Delgado - Candidate for Mayor of Marina
Ron Pasquinelly - Monterey Peninsula Taxpayers Association
Mike Weaver - Highway 68 Coalition

Monday 10/20/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Jeff Fortin - CEO, NESTech Management Group, Inc.
Alfred-Diaz-Infante - President/CEO, CHISPA
Ned Van Valkenburgh - Field Rep, Carpenters Union Local 505

Friday 10/17/08 - Replay
9/19/08 - Host City of Seaside

Thursday 10/16/08 - Host Jane Parker
Karen Clampitt - Family and Children's Services
Kim Batiste - Pathways to Safety
Javier Moreno - Family and Children's Services
Otis O'Neal - Parent

Wednesday 10/15/08 - Replay
10/14/08 - Host John Sanders

Tuesday 10/14/08 - Host John Sanders, NPS
Sam Farr - US Representative 17th District
David Henderson - Professor of Economics Naval Postgraduate School

Monday 10/13/08 - Host CSUMB
Scott Faust - Ex. Director for Strategic Communications
Dr. Chris Hasegawa - Dean of Extended Education and International Programs
Doug McKnight - Director of World Theater
Doug McKnight - General Manager of 90.3 KAZU

Friday 10/10/08 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Jennifer Anderson - Print Maker
Olga Shapakova - International Student
Henriette Jewell - SPCA Worker


Thursday 10/9/08 - Guest Host Anne McGrath
Dr. David Morwood - Breast Cancer Awareness Month
Rebecca Knight - Editor, Guestlife Magazine
Chris Chidlaw - Owner, Chidlaw Marketing

Wednesday 10/8/09 - Replay
10/6/08 - Host Gary Wilmot

Tuesday 10/7/08 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing
Dr. Jeanette Kern, DDS
Shirley Kiatta - RN Elder Care Consultant
Jane Deuber - Profit Partners

Monday 10/6/08 - Host Gary Wilmot, Mayor Marina
Anthony Altfeld - Maina City Manager
Terry Siegrist - Director Marina Rereation and Cultural Services
Harald Kelly - City of Marina Fire Chief

Friday 10/3/08 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Robert Kramer - President, Alternative Board of Monterey and Salinas
Robert Lee - CPA, Hayashi & Wayland Accounting and Consulting
Joel Trice - Owner, Computer Technical Specialists
Lou Panetta - Professor of Strategic Management, CSUMB

Thursday 10/2/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Michael Roddy - Drama Teacher and Student EAHS

Wednesday 10/1/08 - Host David Leone
Hattie Cataia - Booking Coordinator
Guy Remlin - Fitness Trainer
Stacy Schroder - Shin Dig Pictures
Brandon Fraley - Shin Dig Pictures

Tuesday 9/30/08 - Replay
9/29/08 - Host Tom Carleton

Monday 9/29/08 - Host Tom Carleton
Pet Scudder - President, Monterey Bay Area Boy Scouts Council
Don Chapin - VP Ways and Means Monterey Bay Area Boy Scouts Council
Albert Gallegos -Scout Executive Monterey Bay Area Boy Scouts Council

Friday 9/26/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Marta Vasquez - California Air Show at Salinas
Estefany Reyes - Alisal High School
Maria Pio - Alisal High School
Eleazar Jimenez - Teacher of Teachers
Dr. Juan Oliverez, PhD - CSUMB and Hartnell

Thursday 9/25/08 - Host Catherine Bowie
Dr. David Morwood - Reconstructive Surgeon
Sir Francis Drake - Northern California Renaissance Faire
Jaimie Schrabeck, Ph.D. - Precision Nails

Wednesday 9/24/08 - Host TAMC
Kristen Hoschouer - Transportation Planner
Aileen Loe - CalTrans Elkhorn Slough Pilot Project
Denika Dallimore - Central Coast Center for Independent Living
Todd Muck - TAMC- Carmel Hill and River Trail Project

Tuesday 9/23/08 - Host Linda Ford
Janet Shing - Literacy Campaign for Monterey County
Dr. Jeffrey Bass - Medical Director Emergency Care Natividad Hospital
Krista Hanni - Monterey County Epidemiologist

Monday 9/22/08
BIG YOUR TOWN PARTY
5 YEAR ANNIVERSARY

Friday 9/19/08 - Host City of Seaside
Jill Anderson
Nancy Towne - Recreation Services Manager for Seaside
Katie Axt - Planner for the Assoc. of Monterey Bay Area Governments
Shari Hastey - Ex. Director of Community Partnership for Youth

Thursday 9/18/08 - Host David Leone
Ray Napolitano - Monterey County Weekly
Mark Lofton - "The Great Push"
Mika - Empowered Perspectives, KNRY Radio Show

Wednesday 9/17/08 - Replay
9/16/08 - Host Chris Fitz

Tuesday 9/16/09 - Host Chris Fitz
Viz Koller - Chair Monterey County Democratic Central Committee
Bruce Delgado - Marina Mayoral Candidate


Monday 9/15/08 - Replay
9/12/08 - Host Christy Khoshaba

Friday 9/12/08 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Sabeehia Joobo - Registered Nurse
Joanne Van Derhorst - Principal Marina Del Mar School
Francis Awity - MPC Lab Coordinator

Thursday 9/11/08 - Replay
8/14/08 - Host Brenda Roncarati

Wednesday 9/10/08 - Replay
9/9/08 - Host Jeff Kline, NPS

Tuesday 9/9/08 - Host Jeff Kline, NPS
CAPT Roger Reed - City of Monterey Fire Department
Ms. Wendy Walsh - Monterey County Citizen Corps President
Ms. Lisa Hoefler - Director of Operations, Monterey County SPCA
CAPT Jennifer Valdez - Pebble Beach Disaster Planning
Mike Casteneda - CERT Instructor

Monday 9/8/08 - Replay
9/5/08 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce

Friday 9/5/08 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Rob Nicely - Carmel Building and Design
Emily Schell - Energy Watch - Assoc. of Monterey Bay Area Governments
Jenilee Napalan - Senior Environmental Health Specialist Monterey County
Ed Schaupp - Director of Facilities, Asilomar Conference Grounds
Tony Tersol - Designer & Sales Engineer, Applied Solar Energy

Thursday 9/4/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

Wednesday 9/3/08 - Host Jane Parker
Tom Melville - Literacy Campaign
Janet Shing - Literacy Campaign
Kristen Atkins - Chartwell School
Gretchen Giuffre - Chartwell School
Leslie Payne - Monterey County Free Libraries
Stefani Mistretta - Tutor

Tuesday 9/2/08 - Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing
Mary Jeanne Vincent - WorkWise
Cammie Jones - Cammie Jones Organizing
Lisa Yocum - MS Quality of Life Project

Monday 9/1/08 - Replay
8/27/08 - Host Catherine Bowie

Friday 8/29/08 - Replay
8/27/08 - Host Catherine Bowie

Thursday 8/28/08 - Replay
8/25/08 - Host Tom Carleton

Wednesday 8/27/08 - Host Catherine Bowie
Tim Thomas - Monterey Museum of History and Art
Sangita and Arijit Das - Indian Chef & Nutritionist

Tuesday 8/26/08 - Replay
7/22/08 - Host Linda Ford

Monday 8/25/08 - Host Tom Carleton
Jeff Weir - Economic Development Officer, City of Salinas
Kurt Gollnick - Sheid Vineyards
Kathleen Ventimiglia AIA - Campus Planning & Development, CSUMB

Friday 8/22/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas (In Spanish)

Thursday 8/21/08 - Host Jane Parker
Bruce Delgado - Candidate for Mayor of Marina
Candy Owen - Sen. Warden of Epiphany Episcopal Lutheran Church
Father Jon Perez - Rector of Epiphany Episcopal Lutheran Church

Wednesday 8/20/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Kristen Hoschouer - TAMC
Dave Potter - Monterey County Supervisor
Ann De-Jesus-Riley - Professor, CSUMB
Julio Salazar

Tuesday 8/19/08 - Host Chris Fitz

Monday 8/18/08 - Replay
8/14/08 - Host Brenda Roncarati

Friday 8/15/09 - Host City of Seaside
Jill Anderson
Steve Cercone -City of Seaside Police Chief
Patrick Orosco - DBD Development
Sandi Thibodeaux - VP and Branch Manager RaboBank

Thursday 8/14/08 - Host Brenda Roncarati
Amit Pandya - Owners Monterey Business Brokers
Charlie Sammut - Owner Vision Quest Ranch
Mark Cohan - EX Director, Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce

Wednesday 8/13/08 - Replay
8/6/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Tuesday 8/12/08 - Host John Sanders
Tess Alcantara - CHOMP
Tessa Miller - Salinas High School
Zack Bredson - Salinas High School
Dr. Tim Stanton - NPS Oceanographer
Dr. Wieslaw Maslowski - NPS Oceanographer

Monday 8/11/08 - Replay
8/4/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 8/8/08 - Replay
8/7/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

Thursday 8/7/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Dr. Phoebe Helm - President, Hartnell College
Claudia Pizzaro - First Day Festival
Bryce Root - Marketing Manager Northridge Mall
Dr. Juan Oliverez - CSUMB

Wednesday 8/6/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Kenneth Stone - Professor Emeritus of Economics
Francois Melese - Professor of Economics - NPS
Mark Carbonero - Radio Host
Kurt Gollnick - CEO, Scheid Vineyards

Tuesday 8/5/08 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing
Michele Ikuta - Monterey Hearing & Balance Center
Joyce Newell - Pinnacle Business Services
Joanne Haag - Immigration Attorney

Monday 8/4/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Gary Wilmot - Marina Mayor
Kenneth Steen, Jr. - Community Housing Trust of Monterey County, Inc.
Tiffany DiTullio - Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce

Friday 8/1/08 - Replay
7/8/08 - Host Tom Carleton

Thursday 7/31/08 - Replay
7/30/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Wednesday 7/30/08 - Host - Tom Carvey
Paul Greenway - Public Works Director Monterey County
Colleen Bailey - Steinbeck Center
Bryce Root - Marketing Manager Northridge Mall
Lori McDonnal

Tuesday 7/29/08 - Replay
7/28/08 - Host Tom Carleton

Monday 7/28/08 - Host Tom Carleton
Douglas Atkins - Director Chartwell School
Peter Kasavan - Architect
Mary Adams - President and CEO, United Way Monterey County

Friday 7/25/08 - Replay
6/27/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

Thursday 7/24/08 - Replay
6/26/08 - Host Catherine Bowie

Wednesday 7/23/08 - Replay
7/22/08 - Host Linda Ford

Tuesday 7/22/08 - Host Linda Ford - Natividad Foundation
Chesney Hoagland-Fuchs -Diabetic Educator
Dr. John E. Silva, M.D. - Clinica de Salud del Valle de Salinas
Isabel Estolano-Franklin - Consultant, Food and Nutrition

Monday 7/21/08 - Replay

Friday 7/18/08 - Replay
6/20/08 - Host City of Seaside

Thursday 7/17/08 - Host Jane Parker
Patty Esparza - Rancho Cielo
Luis Macias - Student
Victor Farias - Student

Wednesday 7/16/08 - Replay
7/15/08 - Host Chris Fitz

Tuesday 7/15/08 - Host Chris Fitz
Vince DiMaggio - LAFCO Commissioner
Aaron Johnson - Land Use Attorney

Monday 7/14/08 - Guest Host Ignacio Ornelas
Hunter Harvath - Monterey Salinas Transit
Curtis Weeks - Monterey County Water Resources Agency
Gill Campbell - Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca

Friday 7/11/08 - Replay
7/7/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

Thursday 7/10/08 - Replay
6/26/08 - Host Catherine Bowie

Wednesday 7/9/08 - Replay
7/7/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

Tuesday 7/8/08 - Host John Sanders
Dr. Pat Harr - NPS Meteorology Professor
Alex Vance -  Monterey History and Art Association, Ex. Dir.

Monday 7/7/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Leon Panetta - The Panetta Institute
Gary Wilmot - Marina Mayor
Supervisor Simon Salinas - Monterey County Board of Supervisors, Dist. 3

Friday 7/4/08 - Replay
6/17/08 - Host Catherine Bowie

Thursday 7/3/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Linda Ford - Natividad Community Hospital Foundation
Merlyn Calderon - United Farm Workers
Pastor Frank Gomez

Wednesday 7/2/08 - Replay
Tuesday 7/1/08 - Host Professional Women's Network

Tuesday 7/1/08 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing
Patricia Major - Small World Web Services
Jo Ann Gesner - Maharishi Enlightenment Center of Monterey Bay
Ronda Reinke - Vibe Alive

Monday 6/30/08 - Replay
6/25/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 6/27/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Rosa E. Coronado - Director Migrant Education Region XVI
David Serena -Community Activist
Elvia Jimenez Ramos - Stanford Student

Thursday 6/26/08 - Host Catherine Bowie
Bill Reichmuth - Director Public Works, Monterey
Steve Kasower - Senior Research Economist, UCSC

Wednesday 06/25/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Debbie Hale - Transportation Agency for Monterey County
Supervisor Dave Potter - Monterey County Board of Supervisors
David Pacheco - City of Seaside
Amy Donohue - National Steinbeck Center

Tuesday 6/24/08 - Replay
Monday 6/23/08 - Guest Host Tom Carleton

Monday 6/23/08 - Guest Host Tom Carleton
Carl P. Holm, AICP - Monterey County Planning Department
Adrienne Laurant - Director of Public Affairs, Salinas Memorial Healthcare
Douglas Strout - Architect, KMD Architechs
Mike Casey - Executive Director, The Bridge Restoration Ministry

Friday 6/20/08 - Host City of Seaside Jill Anderson
Mark McClain - Building Official City of Seaside
Nancy Amos -  Friends of the Library
Barbara Nelson - Planning Services Manager, City of Seaside

Thursday 6/19/08 - Replay
4/17/08 - Host Jane Parker

Wednesday 6/18/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Ken Gray - Monterey Parks and Recreation Specialist
Jim Griffith - Salinas Valley Memorial Healthcare System
Dr. Norm Nelson - Salinas Valley Memorial Healthcare System
Dr. David Anderson - Prof. of History, Fort Ord Museum and Archive (FOMA)

Tuesday 6/17/08 - Guest Host Catherine Bowie
Ted Balestreri - CEO, Cannery Row Company
Paul Miller - Publisher Carmel Pine Cone

Monday 6/16/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Gary Wilmot - Marina Mayor
Sue McCloud - Carmel Mayor
Deanna Carvey - Old Town Salinas Association

Friday 6/13/08 - Host Stephanie Johnson
Christy Park - 3D Modeler
John Condon - Special Ed. Teacher

Thursday - Replay
6/10/08 - Host John Sanders

Wednesday 6/11/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Mark Farina - Artist
Hunter Harvath - Monterey-Salinas Transit
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau

Tuesday 6/10/08 - Host John Sanders, NPS
Jeff Kline - NPS Senior Lecturer
Dr. Hersch Loomis - NPS Professor
Rosellen Sanna - Carmel Mission
Lou Sanna - Carmel Mission

Monday 6/9/08 - Guest Host Vince Guarino
Lori Tuttle - Gaits of Hope Therapeutic Riding Program at Rancho Cielo
Curtis Weeks - Monterey County Water Resources Agency
Don Chapin III and Lilian Yahyavi - Salinas Jaycees

Friday 6/6/08 - Host Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
Rob Nicely - President/CEO, Carmel Building & Design

Bob Constant - Owner, Forest Hill Auto Service
Ed Bless - Founder & CEO, Blueline Power
Machel Sterbick - President-elect, Monterey Chapter of NARI

Thursday 6/5/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Tony Barrera - Salinas City Council Member
Dr. Juan Alverez - CSUMB
Maria Pacheco- Latino NetworkCity of Salinas Luncheon

Wednesday 6/4/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Father Peter Crivello - San Carlos Cathedral
Jeff Pereira - Mayor of King City
Bob Roach - Monterey County Agricultural Commissioner's Office

Tuesday 6/3/08 - Host Professional Women's Network
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing
Shahin Anable - Pharmanex
Marjie Keating - Energizing Solutions Hypnotherapy
MarthaElin Mountain, M.A., Ed.D., MFT - Psychotherapist

Monday 6/2/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Gary Wilmot - Marina Mayor
Supervisor Simon Salinas - Monterey County Board of Supervisors
Tiffany DiTullio - President/CEO, Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce

Friday 5/30/08 - Replay
5/16/08 - Host City of Seaside

Thursday 5/29/08 - Replay
5/28/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Wednesday 5/28/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Navy Lt. Carl Ward - Naval Postgraduate Student
Navy Lt. Cdr. Greg Fitzgearld - Naval Postgraduate Student
Navy Capt. (Ret) Jeff Kline - Senior Lecturer/Vice Commander
Monterey Bay Commandery of the Naval Order of the United States
Marylou Shockley - CSUMB, School of Business
Darlene Din - Grower-Shipper Foundation
Amanda Holder - The National Steinbeck Center

Tuesday 5/27/08 - Host Carol McKibben

Monday 5/26/08 - Replay
5/21/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 5/23/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Simon Salinas - Monterey County Supervisor
Dmetrio Pruneda - Community Activist
Dr. Juan Alverez - CSUMB

Thursday 5/22/08 - Replay
4/24/08 - Host Catherine Bowie

Wednesday 5/21/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Dilawar Khan - Naval Postgraduate School
David Bunn - 4th Generation Farmer
Charles Howard-Gibbon - Boy Scouts of America, Monterey Bay Area Council
Isaac Nikssarian - Eagle Scout
Patty Esparza - Rancho Cielo Youth Campus
Lacey Seta and Luis Macias  - Rancho Cielo Youth Campus

Tuesday 5/20/08 - Host Chris Fitz
Glenn Robinson - Carmel Valley Association
Bill Monning - Candidate for the 27th Assembly
Will Constantine - Prop 98 and 99

Monday 5/19/08 - Guest Host Tom Carleton
Ila Metee-McCutcheon - Monterey County Supervisor
Jesse Armenta - Dep Dir Business Development - Sun Street Centers

Friday 5/16/08 -Host City of Seaside
Jill Anderson
Ewalker James - President Citizens League for Progress
Carlos Ramos - President, LULAC
Mike Ward - Seaside American Legion, Post Commander

Thursday 5/15/08 - Replay
5/13/08 - Host John Sanders, NPS

Wednesday 5/14/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Wilda Northorp - Painter
Kaki Chen - TAMC
Hunter Harvath - Monterey-Salinas Transit

Tuesday 5/13/08 - John Sanders, NPS
Professor Mike Jones - Naval War College
Captain Ken Johnson - Commanding General, Naval Order of the U.S.
LCDR Greg Fitzgearld - Naval Postgraduate School
Lt Carl Ward - Naval Postgraduate School

Monday 5/12/08 - Replay
5/5/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 5/9/08 - Replay
5/8/08 - Guest Host Kathleen Hendricks

Thursday 5/8/08 - Guest Host Kathleen Hendricks
Jane DeLay - Ex. Director, Forest Theater
Bob Brower - Owner Chateau Julien
Debbie Hale, Executive Director - TAMC

Wednesday 5/7/08 - Replay
5/5/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Tuesday 5/6/08 - Host Professional Women's Network-Tana Marie
Renati Mannan - Travel Center, Etc.
Julie Cavassa - Life Tools Training
Wendy Brickman - Brickman Marketing

5/5/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Gary Wilmot - Mayor of Marina
Doug Hulstedt, MD
Blanca Zarazua - Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Stephen Vagnini - Assessor-County Clerk-Recorder

Friday 5/2/08 - Replay
4/30/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Thursday 5/1/08 - Replay
4/3/08 - Host Jim Vossen

Wednesday 4/30/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Uzma and Dilawar Khan of Pakistan - International Day at NPS
Amna-Al-Amer of Bahrain - International Day at NPS
Sevda Azimetli of Turkey - International Day at NPS
Hunter Harvath - Monterey-Salinas Transit
Christina Watson and Kristen Hoschouer - TAMC

Tuesday 4/29/08 - Replay
4/28/08 - Host Tom Carleton

Monday 4/28/08 - Host Tom Carleton
Douglas Atkins - Chartwell School
Joe Pedimonte - Ausonio, Inc.
Pastor Bill Holdridge

Friday 4/25/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Macgregor Eddy - RN, Community Activist
David Serano - Activist
Phil Esparza - World Theater CSUMB

Thursday 4/24/08 - Host Catherine Bowie
Gina Nucci - Healthy Eating Lifestyle Principles
Michael Waxer - Carmel Development
Peter Hiller - Jo Mora Gallery

Wednesday 4/23/08 - Replay
3/25/08 - Host Carol McKibben

Tuesday 4/22/08  - Replay
4/21/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Monday 4/21/08 - Host Tom Carvey
I
la Metee-McCutcheon - Monterey County Supervisor
Dr. Bruce Weaver - MIRA

Friday 4/18/08 - Host City of Seaside
Jill Anderson
Lisa Brinton - Redevelopment Project Coordinator
Richard Glenn - Redevelopment Project Coordinator
Sandra Gray - Chairperson of the Seaside Art Commission
Cathryn Broz - Chairperson of the Durant Farallones Neighborhood Association

Thursday 4/17/08 - Host Jane Parker
Claudia Pizzaro - Partners for Peace
Bob Reyes - Silver Star - County Probation Department
Brian Contreras - Second Chance

Wednesday 4/16/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Phil Esparza - World Theater at CSUMB
Supervisor Simon Salinas - Monterey County Board of Supervisors
David Pendergrass - Mayor, Sand City

Tuesday 4/15/08 - Host Chris Fitz
Julie Engell - Rancho San Juan Opposition Coalition
Janet Brennan - League of Women Voters
John Dalessio - Carmel Valley Association

Monday 4/14/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Gary Cursio - President, Laguna Seca Golf Ranch
Mark Bastis - General Manager, Hyatt Regency Monterey
Gary Wilmot - Mayor, City of Marina
Bob Perkins - Executive Director, Monterey County Farm Bureau
Chris Bunn - Farmer

Friday 4/11/08 - Host Stephanie Johnson
John Harris - Movie Maker - Entertainer
Andrea Fuerst - Meals on Wheels-Sally Griffin Center

Thursday 4/10/08 - Host Brenda Roncarati
Fred Weinert - CEO Bella Media, IMAX Monterey
Joe Parziale - General Manager IMAX Monterey
Tom Cole - Assistant General Manager Inns by the Sea

Wednesday 4/9/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Jeff Smith - Artist
Joe Cruz - Monterey Bay Outriggers Canoe Club (MBOCC}
Edmund Salanao - MBOCC
Mariano Champaco - MBOCC
Jonathan W. Romeyn - Business Attorney

Tuesday 4/8/08 - Guest Host Jeff Kline, Senior Lecturer, NPS
CAPT Doug Otte USN - Chair, Warfare Innovation NPS
Ron Russell - English Teacher NPS and MPC
LT Bruce Martin

Monday 4/7/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Sandra Gray - Art Commission, City of Seaside
Mr. Wildgoose - Local Artist
David Bunn - 4th Generation Farmer
Tiffany DiTullio - President, Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce

Friday 4/4/08 - Replay
Thursday 4/3/08 - Host Jim Vossen

Thursday 4/3/08 - Host Jim Vossen
Diane Mandeville - Vice President, Marketing - Cannery Row Company
David & Mika Leone' - Hosts "Empowered Perspectives"
Hal Ginsberg - Manager/Owner KRXA 540 AM

Wednesday 4/2/08  - Host Tom Carvey
Ignacio Ornelas - Educator
David Brown - S U B A
Keven Peterson - S U B A

Tuesday 4/1/08 - Host Professional Women's Network-Tana Marie
Theresa Ream - Floor Store USA/Cypress Cabinets-President PWN
Denise Kaku - Kaku Consulting - Vice President PWN
Sarah Schupbach - Disaster Kleen-Up Specialists - Networking Editor PWN

Monday 3/31/08 - Host Tom Carleton
Paul W. Davis, A.I.A - Paul Davis Partnership
Bill Hayward - Hayward Lumber Company
Catherine Bowie - Cal Am Water

Friday 3/28/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Merlyn Calderon - UFW Outreach Coordinator
Maria Dominguez - Student UC Santa Barbara
Alberto - CSUMB Student

Thursday 3/27/08 - Host Catherine Bowie
Clive Sanders - Carmel Watershed Conservancy
Lorin Letendre - Carmel Point and Lagoon Preservation Assoc.
Frank Emerson - Carmel Steelhead Association

Wednesday 3/26/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Kristen Hoschouer - TAMC
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau
Abby Taylor-Silva - Ag Against Hunger

Tuesday 3/25/08 - Host Carol McKibben
Sergio  Rangel - President UNITEHERE
Emerson Reyes - Past President Fil-Am Club
Bill Monning - Assembly Candidate

Monday 3/24/08 - Replay
3/19/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 3/21/08 - Replay
Tuesday 3/18/08 - Host Chris Fitz

Thursday 3/20/08 - Host Jane Parker
Sam Trevino - Mounterey County Dept. of Social and Employment Services
Theresa Sullivan - Alliance on Aging
Lee Holquist - Food Bank of Monterey County

Wednesday 3/19/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Nick Nichols - Monterey County Housing & Redevelopment
Ernie Mill - President, Mill Construction
Tim McCormic - Director, Building Services, County of Monterey
Larry Cline - Assistant Athletic Director, CSUMB

Tuesday 3/18/08 - Host Chris Fitz
Kevin Contreras - Elkhorn Slough Foundation
Rachel Saunders - Big Sur Land Trust
Steve Shimek

Monday 3/17/08 - Guest Host Vince Guarino
Hunter Harvath - Monterey-Salinas Transit
Steve Hoffman - National Steinbeck Center
Don Chapin and Pete Scudder - Monterey Bay Area Council, Boy Scouts of America

Friday 3/14/08 Replay
3/12/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Thursday 3/13/08 - Host Brenda Roncarati
Donna Ferraro - Executive Director, Boys & Girls Club of Monterey
Michael Russell - President, Carmel Business Sales
Kathleen Hendricks - Realtor, DMB Realty

Wednesday 03/12/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Phil Esparza - World Theater, CSUMB
Rich Deal - City of Monterey
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Dick Crispo - Artist

Tuesday 3/11/08 - Host John Sanders, NPS
Larry Reeves - President Systems Research Associates
Dr. Todd Weatherford - NPS Professor
CAPT Paul Trejo - NPS Alumni

Monday 3/10/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Tim Thomas - Monterey History and Art Association
Curtis Weeks - Monterey County Water Resources Agency
Catherine Bowie - California American Water

Friday 3/7/08 - Replay
3/6/08 - Host Jim Vossen

Thursday 3/6/08 - Host Jim Vossen
Emily Reilly - Santa Cruz City Council
Andy Troia - Sanctuary Cruises

Wednesday 3/5/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Deanna Carvey - Executive Director Oldtown Salinas Association
Frank Savino - Board President Oldtown Salinas Association
Stephen Vagnini -Assessor/Coutny Clerk/Recorder
Phil Esparza - CSUMB World Theater
Dr. Bruce Weaver - MIRA

Tuesday 3/4/08 - Replay
3/3/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Monday 03/03/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Marina Mayor
Jack Jewett - VP for University Advancement at CSUMB

Friday 2/29/08 - Replay
2/26/08 - Host Carol McKibben

Thursday 2/28/08 - Host Catherine Bowie
Monica Hunter -Planning and Conservation League
Clive Sanders - Carmel River Watershed Conservancy
Trish Chapman - California Coastal Conservancy
Paula Landis - Department of Water Resources

Wednesday 2/27/08 - Guest Host Vince Guarino
Dave Potter - Monterey County Supervisor
Christina Watson - Senior Transportation Planner, TAMC
Claudia Pizarro - Executive Director Partners for Peace
Jeff Weir - Economic Development Director - City of Salinas
Garland Thompson - Steinbeck Center - Big Read Coordinator

Tuesday 2/26/08 - Host Carol McKibben
Dr. John Castagna - Videographer
Carolyn Plummer - Seaside History Project
Sarah Nicora - Seaside History Project

Monday 2/25/08 - Guest Host Tom Carleton
Sharon Block - Block Energy Design
Ken Scates, AIA - York School
Kevin Brookhouser - York School
Michael Waxer, AIA - Carmel Development

Friday 2/22/08 - Host Ignacio Ornelas (Spanish)
German Rodrizuez - UCSC Graduate - Rancher
Demetrio Pruneda - Community Activist
Luis Castillo - Assistant Housing Director - CHISPA
Sal Rangel - Housing Director - CHISPA

Thursday 2/21/08 - Host Jane Parker
Nina Alvarez - Rape Crisis Center
Olivia Weatherbee - Family to Family
Herb Aarons - Cal Coastal

Wednesday 2/20/08 - Replay
2/19/08 - Chris Fitz

Tuesday 2/19/08 - Host Chris Fitz
Gary Shallcross
Robin Lee
Dr. Laura Lee Lienk - CSUMB, Return of the Natives

Monday 2/18/08 Replay
2/13/08 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 2/15/08 - Host City of Seaside / Jill Anderson
William Zeigler - President of the NAACP
Robin Harness - Velo Club Board Member
Dave Pacheco - Seaside Sr. Recreation Coordinator
Diana Ingersoll - Seaside Deputy City Manager

Thursday 2/14/08 - Host Brenda Roncarati
Angela Hains - Monterey Bay Aquarium
Steve Henry - President Associated Hosts, Inc.
Margie Perotti - Creative Visions Tattoo & Body Piercing Studio

Wednesday 2/13/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Hunter Harvath - Monterey-Salinas Transit
Dr. Dianne Harrison - CSUMB President

Tuesday 2/12/08 - Host John Sanders, NPS
Chuck Calvano - Professor NPS Systems Engineering Dept
Sue Higgins - Dep. Director Cebrowski Institute NPS

Monday 2/11/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Kristen Hoschouer - TAMC
Curtis Weeks - Monterey County Water Resources Agency

Friday 2/8/08 - Host Stephanie Johnson
Don Dally - Musician
Roy Gessford - Tennis Pro
Jeff Malloway - Steelhead Conservation

Thursday 2/7/08 - Host Jim Vossen
Louis R. Calcagno - Monterey County Supervisor District 2
Stephen l. Vagnini - Monterey County Clerk - Recorder - Assessor
Cypressaires Barber Shop Quartet

Wednesday 2/6/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau
Kenneth Steen, Jr - Monterey County Workforce Housing Inc
Kenneth Steen, Jr. - Partners for Peace

Tuesday 2/5/08 - Host Professional Women's Network
Tana Marie - Romance and Dating Strategist
Leslie Bruhn - CenterFor
Victoria Napolitano - Victoria's Fine Writings

Monday 2/4/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Mayor of Marina
Brian Foucht - Planner BGF Planning Consultants
Doug Yount - Development Services Manager
Debby Platt - Planner, City of Marina

Friday 2/1/08 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Jim Colangelo - City Manager
Joy Colangelo - Herald Columnist
Dan Cort - Mayor of Pacific Grove

Thursday 1/31/08 - Host Christy Khoshaba
Gina Taro - Gina Taro Photograghy
Randa Hussien - Teacher's Aide
Connie Hurlbert - Registered Dietician

Wednesday 1/30/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Alfred Diaz-Infante - President of CHISPA
Dave Pacheco - Recreation Supervisor City of Seaside
Ralph Rubio - Mayor of Seaside

Tuesday 1/29/08
Replay 1/22/08 - Host Carol McKibben

Monday 1/28/08 - Host Tom Carleton
Sally Anne Smith - AIAMB
John Kuehl - City of Monterey
Gabriel Torres - CHISPA
Paul Tran - CHISPA

Friday 1/25/08 - Replay
1/24/08 - Host Catherine Bowie

Thursday 1/24/08 - Host Catherine Bowie
Karen Carlson - Ex. Director Moss Landing Marine Laboratories
Tom Burnosky - Interin General Manager Cal Am Water
Frank Emerson - Carmel Steelhead Association

Wednesday 1/23/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Todd Muck -  TAMC
Kristen Hoschouer - TAMC
Professor Dan Fernandez - SCU-Monterey Bay
Mary Berube - Student SCU-Monterey Bay
Victor Mehia - SUBA President

Tuesday  1/22/08 - Host Carol McKibben
Representatives from UNITEHERE, Local 483
Chief Jerry Wambacher - Seaside Fire Department
Dennis Alexander - Seaside Councilman

Monday 1/21/08 - Replay
1/17/08 - Host Jane Parker

Friday 1/18/08 - City of Seaside / Jill Anderson
Dave Fortune - Maintenance and Operations Supervisor
Mark Parker - Parks Maintenance Supervisor
Danielle Ferris - Senior Recreation Coordinator
Daphne Hodgson - Deputy City Manager, Administrative Services

Thursday 1/17/08 - Host Jane Parker
Mary Goblirsch - Area Agency on Aging
Pat Potter - Alzheimer's Association
Teresa Sullivan - Executive Director Alliance on Aging

Wednesday 1/16/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Todd Muck - TAMC
Dr. Bruce Weaver - MIRA
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Ron Chesshire - Carpenters Union Local 605

Tuesday 1/15/08 - Host Chris Fitz
Bill Monning - Candidate 27th State Assembly District
Ron Chessire - President Monterey/Santa Cruz Bldg Trades Council
Mark Weller - Hotel & Restaurant Employees Local 483

Monday 1/14/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Bob Schaffer - Marina Community Partners, LLC
David Bunn - 4th Generation Farmer
Tim Thomas - Monterey History & Art Association

Friday 1/11/08 - Host Stephanie Johnson
Lexi Peacock - Soft Ball Player
Erin Johnson - Foreign Exchange Student Program
Genevieve Micheletti - Violinist

Thursday 1/10/08 - Host Brenda Roncarati
Kristen Horton - Chateau Julien Wine Estate
Billy and Teresa Lee - Billy Kwons Volcano Grill and Mai Tai Bar
Elizabeth Vitarisi-Suro - Ex. Director Carmel Valley Chamber of Commerce

Wednesday 1/9/08 - Host Tom Carvey
Mary Adams - United Way of Monterey County
Hunter Harvath - Monterey-Salinas Transit
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Mayor of Marina

Tuesday 1/8/08 - Host John Sanders
Kim Gui-Burton - Monterey Library Director
Jim Conway - Monterey Museum & Cultural Arts Manager
Dave Schaechtele - Ranger, California State Parks
Tim Thomas - Historian - Monterey History and Art Association
Tish Sammon - Monterey Community Resources Coordinator
Ken Johnson - 2007 Volunteer of the Year Monterey History and Art Association

Monday 1/7/08 - NO PROGRAM (Storm Related)

Friday 1/4/08 - NO PROGRAM (Storm Related)

Thursday 1/3/08 - Host Jim Vossen
Jeff Haferman - Vice Mayor of Monterey
Roger Thompson - Director "The Miracle Worker"
Alyssa Dougherty - Starring as Helen Keller in "The Miracle Worker"
Dennis Donohue - Mayor of Salinas
 

Wednesday 1/2/08 - Host Tom Carvey


Tuesday 01/01/08 Replay
12/5/07 - Host PWN

Monday 12/31/07 Replay
12/17/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 12/28/07 Replay
11/30/07- Host Ignacio Ornelas

Thursday 12/27/07 Replay
12/26/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Wednesday 12/26/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Dennis Donahue - Mayor of Salinas
David Bunn - Local Farmer
Kurt Gollnick - Scheid Vineyards

Tuesday 12/25/07 Replay (Christmas)
12/18/07 - Host Chris Fitz
 

Monday 12/24/07 Replay
12/17/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 12/21/07 Replay
11/16/07 - Host City of Seaside

Thursday 12/20/07 - Host Jane Parker
Eric del Piero, MD
Bill Monning - Candidate for Assembly

Wednesday 12/19/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Transportation Agency for Monterey County
Chris and Renate Bunn - The Farm
Rabbi Mike Howald - Hanukah
Salvador Munoz - Historian/Architect

Tuesday 12/18/07 - Host Chris Fitz
Marc Del Piero
Sherwood Darington - Monterey County Ag and Historic Land Trust

Monday 12/17/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Mayor of Marina
Steve Pessagno - Pessagno Winery
Salvador Munoz - Historian

Friday 12/14/07 Replay
12/13/07 - Host Jim Vossen

Thursday 12/13/07 - Host Jim Vossen
D. Craig Wright, MD - Lover's Point Jazz Radio Show (KNRY)
David Pendergrass - Mayor of Sand City
Joyce Day Meuse - This magic Moment (KNRY)
Rosemary Brown Sanders - Whole Life Radio (KNRY)

Wednesday 12/12/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Dick Crispo - Artist
Ellen Martin - First Night Monterey
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau

Tuesday 12/11/07 - Host Jeffrey Kline, NPS

Monday 12/10/07 - Replay
12/05/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 12/07/07 Replay
10/5/07 - Host City of Pacific Grove

Thursday 12/06/07 Replay
12/4/07 - Host Professional Women's Network

Wednesday 12/05/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Phil Esparza - World Theater at CSUMB
Performers - San Jose Taiko

Tuesday 12/4/07 - Host Professional Women's Network
Tana Marie - Host
Jane Fleming - Beyond Wheat
Suzi Rodriguez - First Impressions Part Supply
Ixchel Leigh - The Fragance Alkemist

Monday 12/3/07 Host Tom Carvey
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Mayor of Marina
Kaki Chen - TAMC
Gary Cursio - GM of Laguna Seca Golf Ranch

Friday 11/30/07 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Lucy Pizarro - Chapala Restaurant
Marta and Mara - Partners for Peace
Juan Oliverez, Ph.D. - CSUMB

Thursday 11/29/07 - Host Catherine Bowie
Larry Wilde -Comedian and Author
Tyler Oaks - Author
Garland Thompson - Pacific Grove Poet-in-Residence

Wednesday 11/28/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Jim Covello - California Highway Patrol
Mick Vernon - Monterey Cowboy Poetry & Music Festival
Bruce Weaver - MIRA
Ruth Rodriguez - CHISPA

Tuesday 11/27/07
Replay 11/13/07 - Host John Sanders

Monday 11/26/07
Replay 11/14/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 11/23/07
Replay 11/16/07 - Host City of Seaside

Thursday 11/22/07
Replay 11/6/07 - Host PWN

Wednesday 11/21/07
Replay 11/07/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Tuesday 11/20/07
Replay 10/09/07 - Host Jeff Kline

Monday 11/19/07
Replay 11/14/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 11/16/07 - Host City of Seaside - Jill Anderson
Steve Circone - Seaside Police Chief
Tim O'Halloran - Seaside City Engineer
Dan Gearhart - Seaside Fire Dept Division Chief

Thursday 11/15/07
Replay 11/13/07 - Host John Sanders

Wednesday 11/14/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Will Silva - Woodman Development Company, Inc.
Dan Presser - Four Winds Travel
Tom Carleton - Thomas J. Carleton Architecture

Tuesday 11/13/07 - Host John Sanders
Red and Kathleen Layton
Conley Smith - Profefssor Emeritus NPS
Rudy Panholzer - Professor NPS
Dan Bursch - Astronaut

Monday 11/12/07
Replay 11/07/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 11/09/07 - Host Stephanie Johnson
Christoph Riddle - Photographer and Power Kiting
Elise Siegal - Singer/Actress
Lucy Faridany - Pianist

Thursday 11/08/07 - Host Brenda Roncarati
Judy Higgerson - Owner, Country Home Care
Robert Boerner - Owner, Pacific Garden Inn
Ruby Cohan - Olsen PTA Marina

Wednesday 11/07/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Chris Bunn, Sr - The Farm
Alfred Diaz-Infante - CEO/President C.H.I.S.P.A
Mary Adams - United Way of Monterey County
Andy Clarke - Salinas Jaycees
Tom Carleton - Thomas J. Carleton Architecture

Tuesday 11/06/07 - Host Professional Women's Network
Tana Marie - Passion Island
Jeanette Ligouri - Ligouri Design
Phyllis Grillo - Premerica Financial Services
Dr. Jeannete Kern - Dentist

Monday 11/05/07
Replay 10/16/07 - Host Chris Fitz

Friday 11/02/07
Replay 11/01/07 - Host Jim Vossen

Thursday 11/01/07 - Host Jim Vossen
Charlie Sammut - Wild Things and animals
Steve McShane - Hartnell Trustee Board Candidate

Wednesday 10/31/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Martha Diehl - MPP Coordinator CSUMB
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau
Vince Guarino - Chairman Common Ground

Tuesday 10/30/07
Replay  10/16/07 - Host Chris Fitz

Monday 10/29/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Dave Pacheco - City of Seaside
Charlie Sammut - Wild Things
Tom Carleton - Thomas J. Carleton Architecture

Friday 10/26/07
Replay 9/28/07 - Host Ignacio Ornelas

Thursday 10/25/07 - Host Catherine Bowie
Dr. David Morwood
Elaine Hustedt
Susan Basmajian

Wednesday 10/24/07
Replay 10/23/07 - Host Mary Brownfield

Tuesday 10/23/07 - Host Mary Brownfield
Loren Phillips - Restorative Justice Commission
Carl Miller - Police Chief, Retired
Manual Real - Chief of Probation

Monday 10/22/07
Replay 10/19/07 - Host City of Seaside

Friday 10/19/07 - Host City of Seaside - Jill Anderson
Laura Vierra - Seaside Police Dept. Volunteers
Tom Treanor - Seaside Police Dept. Volunteers
Diana Hurbert - Senior Planner for City of Seaside
Samantha Cabaluna - Neighborhood Improvement Program

Thursday 10/18/07 - Host Jane Parker
Mel Mason - NAACP
Alvin Edwards - MPC Board Candidate
Carl Pohlhammer - MPC Board Candidiate

Wednesday 10/17/07 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Anna Rynefors & Erik Ask-Upmark - Swedish Musicians "
DRÅM"
WM. Bruce Weaver, Ph.D. - MIRA
Phil Esparza - World Theater, CSUMB
Ronald K. Brown - Evidence Dance Company

Tuesday 10/16/07 - Host Chris Fitz
Alvin Edwards - Candidate, MPC Board
Tom Moore - Marina Coast Water District

Monday 10/15/07 - Host Vince Guarino
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Mayor of Marina
Kenneth Steen, Jr. - Partners for Peace
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau

Friday 10/12/07 - Host Jeff Kline
Replay 10/9/07

Thursday 10/11/07 - Host Brenda Roncarati

Wednesday 10/10/07 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Dave Pacheco - City of Seaside
Dr. Chris Hasegawa - Extended Education and International Programs, CSUMB
Gary Wilmot & John McCutchon - Marina Airfaire

Tuesday 10/9/07 -  Host Jeff Kline, NPS
Susan McLaughlin - President Navy League
CDR "Spud" Lambing, USN (ret) - Past President Navy League
LCDR Tony Saucedo - Watsonville Sea Cadet Division
LT Richard Villegas - Monterey County Sea Cadet Division
LCDR Greg Fitzgearld - Commander Monterey Chapter Naval Order of US
CAPT Wayne Hughes, USN, (ret) - Author "Fleet Tactics"

Monday 10/8/07 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
John Fair - Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce
Curtis Weeks -  Monterey County Water Resources Agency
Dr. Renee Curry -
College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences, CSUMB

Friday 10/5/07 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Andrew Miller - Fire Chief
Eric Lauritzen - Monterey CountyAgricultural Commissioner

Thursday 10/4/07
Replay 10/2/07 - Host Jim Vossen

Wednesday 10/3/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Kristen Hoschouer and Christina Watson - TAMC
Tom Carleton - Thomas J. Carleton Architecture
Vincent Guarino - Vincent Guarino Public Relations

Tuesday 10/2/07 - Host Jim Vossen
Gina Renee - Author, Acupuncturist

Monday 10/1/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Mayor of Marina
Tom Carleton - Thomas J. Carleton Architecture
Monterey County Seriff Department

Friday 9/28/07 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Manuel Alvarez - CPA
Ivan Quiroz - Teacher LaPaz Middle School
Jose Luis Fernandez - Dean of Instruction Hartnell College

Thursday 9/27/07 - Host Catherine Bowie
Brandon Gesicki - Political Consultant
Terry Palmisano - Department of Fish and Game
Steve Thomas - Foundation for the Performing Arts Pacific Grove

Wednesday 9/26/07
Replay 7/25/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Tuesday 9/25/07
Replay 9/11/07 - Host John Sanders

Monday 9/24/07 
Replay - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 9/21/07
No Program due to computer problems

Thursday 9/20/07
Replay 8/16/07 - Host Jane Parker

Wednesday 9/19/07
Replay 8/22/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Tuesday 9/18/07
Replay 9/11/07 - Host John Sanders

Monday 9/17/07
Replay 9/10/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 9/14/07
Replay 9/11/07 - Host John Sanders

Thursday 9/13/07
Replay  8/9/07 - Host Brenda Roncarati

Wednesday 9/12/07
Replay 9/10/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Tuesday 9/11/07 - Host John Sanders
Dan Oliver - President, Naval Postgraduate School
Leonard Ferrari - Provost, Naval Postgraduate School

Monday 9/10/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Victor Mehia - Salinas United Business Association [SUBA]
Phil Esparza - CSUMB World Theater

Friday 9/7/07 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Tom Aikman - Former Reporter Monterey Herald
Erik Cushman - Publisher Monterey County Weekly
Catherine Bowie - Community Relations Manager Cal AM Water

Thursday 9/6/07 - Host Jim Vossen
Jane Parker - Action Council Monterey County
Herb Aarons

Wednesday 9/5/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Jeff Morgan - TAMC
Charlie Sammut - Cherry's Jubilee
Esteban Soriano - Hartnell College

Tuesday 9/4/07 - Host Professional Women's Network
Host Gwen Brooks
Linda Shephard - Keller Williams Realty
Kathy Pomeroy - Residential Real Estate Appraiser
Candy Thomas - Wacovia Mortgage
Jane Strauch - Patrick's Consignment Store

Monday 9/3/07
Replay 8/29/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 8/31/07
Replay 8/17/07 - Host City of Seaside, Jill Anderson

Thursday 8/30/07
Replay 8/16/07 - Host Jane Parker

Wednesday 8/29/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Don Bachman, P.E.  - TAMC
Mike Zeller - TAMC
Tom Carleton -
Architect
Ernie Mill - Corporate Pinewood Derby

Tuesday 8/28/07 - Host Carol McKibben
Siobhan Greene - CASA
Vince Guarino - Chairman Common Ground
Mae Johnson - Former School Administrator

Monday 8/27/07
Replay 8/24/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 8/24/07 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Constanza Williams - La Granga Magazine
Tatiana Mejia - Realtor, Latino Realty
Dr. Juan Oliverez, Ph.D. - C S U M B

Thursday 8/23/07
Replay 7/26/07 - Host Catherine Bowie

Wednesday 8/22/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Jeff Morgan - Transportation Agency for Monterey County
Allen Stroh - Monterey County Environmental Health Department
Beverly Grova - Hartnell Foundation

Tuesday 8/21/07
Replay 7/31/07 - Host Carol McKibben

Monday 08/20/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Mayor of Marina
Phil Esparza - CSUMB World Theater
Todd Muck - Transportation Agency for Monterey County

Friday 8/17/07 - Host City of Seaside, Jill Anderson
Jackie Lambert - Exec Director Seaside-Sand City Chamber of Commerce
Ralph Rubio - Mayor of Seaside
Daphne Hodgson - Deputy City Manager Seaside

Thursday 8/16/07 - Host Jane Parker
Lou Perske and Larry Cummins - International School of Monterey
Douglas Atkins - Chartwell School
Don Livermore - Marina High School

Wednesday 8/15/07 - Host Tom Carvey
 Phil Esparza - El Teatro Campesino
 CarrieAnn Arias - Salute to Ag
Ralph Rubio - Mayor of Seaside

Tuesday 8/14/07 - Host John Sanders
Eva Anderson - NPS Federally Employed Women
Dr. Doug Borer - NPS Dept. of Defense Analysis
Nicholas Tomb - Naval Postgraduate School

Monday 8/13/07 - Host Tom Carvey
John Fair - President, Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce
Curtis Weeks - Monterey County Water Resorces Agency
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau

Friday 8/10/07
Replay of 8/2/07 - Host Jim Vossen

Thursday 8/9/07 - Host Brenda Roncarati
Doug Lumsden - Monterey Movie Tours
Patrick L. Finch - CDP, Finch Insurance Services
Mary Adams - President United Way Monterey County

Wednesday 8/8/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Hunter Harvath - Monterey-Salinas Transit
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Dick Crispo - Local Artist
Kenneth Steen, Jr. - Community Housing Trust of MC, Inc.

Tuesday 8/7/07 - Host Professional Women's Network
Gwen Brooks - Host
Mary Marlene Warburton - Washington Mutual
Ann Appel - Farmer's Insurance
Georganne Thurston - Thurston Estate Appraisal Carmel
Natalie Hungerford - Edward Jones

Monday 8/6/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Marina Mayor
Dr. Bruce Weaver - Astronomer & Director, MIRA
Mary Adams - President, United Way Monterey County

Friday 8/3/07 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Jim Colangelo - Pacific Grove City Manager
Dan Cort - Pacific Grove Mayor
Fran Horvath - Pacific Grove Museum Association

Thursday 8/2/07 - Host Jim Vossen
Ixchel Leigh - "IMAGINE" Radio Show
Catheryn Bachman - "IMAGINE" Radio Show
Dave Coffin - "Dave Coffin Motor Sports Show"
Tony Karis - "Dave Coffin Motor Sports Show"
Melvin & Audrey Williams - "Early Morning Gospel Train" Radio Show
Gina Renee - "Health Talk" With Gina Renee Radio Program

Wednesday 08/01/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Geoff Carvey - Bilingual Turkish Musician
Thomas J. Carleton - Architect
Amanda Holder - National Steinbeck Center
Bob Schaffer - Marina Community Partners

Tuesday 7/31/07 - Host Carol McKibben
Sara Isgur - City of Seaside
Ed Rauber - International Festival Co-Chair
Manny Gonzalez - Parishioner, St. Francis Xavier Church

Monday 7/30/07 - Guest Host Ignacio Ornelas
Beverly Grova, Dean of Advancement & Development, Hartnell College
Noe Renteria - RE/MAX Real Estate Services
Bob Perkins, Monterey County Farm Bureau

Special "Your Town" in Spanish

Friday 7/27/07 - Host Ignacio Ornelas
Simon Salinas - Monterey County Supervisor
Alfred Diaz Infante - CEO President, C.H.I.S.P.A

Thursday 7/26/07 - Host Catherine Bowie
Ray Napolitano - Monterey County Weekly
Nora Lee - Chartwell School
Judy Gaught - Chartwell School

Wednesday 07/25/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Sara Isgur - City of Seaside
Will Silva - Woodman Development Co., Inc.

Tuesday 7/24/07
Replay of 7/19/07 - Host City of Seaside, Jill Anderson

Monday 7/23/07
Replay of 7/18/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 7/20/07 - Host City of Seaside, Jill Anderson
Ray Corpuz - Seaside City Manager
Jerry Wombacher - Seaside Fire Chief
Dave Pacheco - Senior Recreation Coordinator

Thursday 7/19/07 - Host Jane Parker
Tracy Langhorne - YMCA
Frannie Huck - Salvation Army
Shary Hastey - Community Partnership for Youth

Wednesday 7/18/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Rich Deal - City of Monterey
Mary Archer - Monterey-Salinas Transit
Kurt Gollnick - Scheid Vineyards
Dr. Bruce Weaver - Astronomer and Director, MIRA

Tuesday 7/17/07
Replay of 7/12/07 - Guest Host Gary Cursio

Monday 7/16/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Mayor of Marina
David Roemer - AMBAG
Tim Thomas - Monterey History & Art Association

Friday 7/13/07 - Host Stephanie Johnson
John Koza - Bach Youth Choir Conductor
David Gordon - Carmel Bach Festival

Thursday 7/12/07 - Guest Host Gary Cursio
Bonnie Adams - Executive Director Monterey County Hospitality Association
Mark Bastis - General Manager Hyatt Regency Monterey
John McMahon - President/CEO Monterey County Convention & Visitors Bureau

Wednesday 7/11/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Hunter Harvath - Monterey-Salinas Transit
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Dick Crispo - Artist and Member
Kenneth Steen, Jr. - Community Housing Trust of Monterey County, Inc.

Tuesday 7/10/07 - Host John Sanders
Dr. Rene Rendon - NPS Graduate School of Business & Public Policy
Dr. C.J. LaCivita - Defense Resource Management Institute, NPS
Dr. Conley Smith - NPS Professor Emeritus of Electrical & Computer Engineering

Monday 7/9/07
Replay of 7/2/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 7/6/07 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Charlene Wiseman - Deputy City Manager
Jim Becklenberg, Director of Budget & Finance

Thursday 7/5/07
Replay 6/7/07 - Host Jim Vossen

Wednesday 7/4/07
Replay 7/2/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Tuesday 7/3/07 - Host Professional Women's Network
Lori Silver - Attorney
Julie Cavassa - Life Tools Training
Patricia Major - TimeWise Coaching and Consulting
Clarence Low - Byte Technology
Gloria Brown - TravelHost Magazine

Monday 7/2/07- Host Tom Carvey
Bob Leidig - Carmel Hospital Development
Debbie Hale - Executive Director, TAMC
Eric Lauritzen - Ag Commissioner, County of Monterey

Friday 6/29/07
Replay 6/28/07 - Host Catherine Bowie

Thursday 6/28/07 - Host Catherine Bowie
Dennis Donohue - Mayor of Salinas
Chuck Della Salla - Mayor of Monterey
Dave Pendergrass - Mayor of Sand City

Wednesday 6/27/07- Host Tom Carvey
Dave Pacheco - Recreation Supervisor, City of Seaside
Don Chapin, Jr. - President, Don Chapin Company, Inc.

Tuesday 6/26/07 - Host Carol McKibben
Thomas M. Mancini - Seaside City Councilman
Stephen Cercone - Seaside Chief of Police

Monday 6/25/07
Replay 6/6/07- Host Tom Carvey

Friday 6/22/07
Replay 6/20/07 - Guest Host Aaron Johnson

Thursday 6/21/07
Replay 6/19/07 - Host Chris Fitz

Wednesday 6/20/07 - Host Aaron Johnson
Frank Gallagher, Keller Williams Realty
Bob Schaffer, Marina Community Partners, LLC
Kristen Hoschouer, Transportation Planner, TAMC
Don Bachman, Deputy Executive Director, TAMC

Tuesday 6/19/07 - Host Chris Fitz
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau
Phyllis Meurer, former Salinas City Councilmember

Monday 6/18/07 - Guest Host Vince Guarino
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Mayor of Marina
Ignacio Ornelas - Mortgage Consultant
Kinan Valdez - Director Zoot Suit

Friday 6/15/07
Replay 6/13/07 - Guest Host Ignacio Ornelas

Thursday 6/14/07 - Host Brenda Roncarati
Joe Faxon - Advanced Waste Solutions, Inc.
Gary Cursio - Monterey County Hospitality Association
LuAnne Hutchings - Sultry One Studios

Wednesday 6/13/07 - Guest Host Ignacio Ornelas
Dick Crispo - Painter, Artist
Randi Haller - Barnyard Village Shopping Village
Cheryl Savage - E R A Realty

Tuesday 6/12/07 - Host Stephanie Johnson
Robert MacNamera - Monterey Academy of Music
Sheila Doyle - Lion's Club
Gabrielle Micheletti, Miju and Johnny - Musicians

Monday 6/11/07 - Guest Host Vince Guarino
John Fair - Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce
Curtis Weeks - Monterey County Water Resources Agency
Tim Thomas - Monterey History & Art Association

Friday 6/8/07
Replay of 6/7/07 - Host Jim Vossen

Thursday 6/7/07 - Host Jim Vossen
David Pendergrass - Mayor of Sand City
Emily Reilly - Mayor of Santa Cruz
Michael Termini - Mayor of Capitola

Wednesday 6/6/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Vince Guarino - Vincent Guarino Public Relations
Hunter Harvath - Monterey-Salinas Transit
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau
Nancy Isakson - Monterey Planning Commission

Tuesday 6/5/07 - Host Gwen Brooks (PWN)
Cheryl Beller - All About Business
Teki Hegwood, MD - Hegwood Medical Group, P.C.
Jane Fleming - Beyond Wheat
Jeanette Kern, DDS
Robert Keller, M.D. - Keller Medical Institute

Monday 6/4/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau
Nancy Isakson - Planning Commission, County of Monterey
John Narigi - Monterey Plaza Hotel & Spa
Gary Cursio - Laguna Seca Golf Ranch

Friday 6/1/07 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Jim Colangelo - Pacific Grove City Manager
Dan Cort - Pacific Grove Mayor
Steve Gorman - Gorman Real Estate
Annette Chaplin - Sustainable Pacific Grove
Joy Colangelo - Sustainable Pacific Grove

Thursday 5/31/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Juan Uranga - Center for Community Advocacy
Alfred Diaz-Infante - President / CEO, CHISPA
Mark Blum - Attorney
Ron Chesshire - Carpenters' Local 605
John Bandarra - Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 62

Wednesday 5/30/07
Replay 5/29/07 - Host Carol McKibben

Tuesday 5/29/07 - Host Carol McKibben
Larry Oda - National JACL President
Pearl Carey - Seaside Historical Commissioner

Monday 5/28/07
Replay 5/25/07 - Host Mary Brownfield

Friday 5/25/07 - Host Mary Brownfield
Cal Stamenov - Chef Bernardus
Dan Lee - Morgan winery
Rich Smith - Paraiso Vineyards
Charyn Pfeuffer - Food, Wine and Travel Writer

Thursday 5/24/07 - Host Catherine Bowie

Wednesday 5/23/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Kurt Gollnick - Scheid Vineyards
Joseph Violi - Carmel Valley Ranch
Vince Guarino - Monterey County Vietnam Memorial Ceremony

Tuesday 5/22/07
Replay of 5/21/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Monday 5/21/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Mayor of Marina
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau
LCDR Greg Fitzgearld - NPS Battle of Midway Dining Out

Friday 5/18/07
Replay of 5/17/07 - Host Jane Parker

Thursday 5/17/07 - Host Jane Parker
Gary Rodriguez - Planned Parenthood Mar Monte
Linda McGlone - POSTPONE Program
Elisa Singh - PPMM Educator

Wednesday 5/16/07
Replay of 5/14/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Tuesday 5/15/07 - Host Chris Fitz
Suzie Peterson - Prunedale Homeowner
Dr. Steve  -
Annette Chaplin - Land Use Planner

Monday 5/14/07 - Host Tom Carvey
John Fair - Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce
Curtis Weeks - Monterey County Water Resources Agency
Debbie Hale - Executive Director TAMC
Bill Reichmuth - Director of Plans, Engineering & Env. Compliance Monterey

Friday 5/11/07 - Host Stephanie Johnson
Audrey Lee - Musician
Mark Breimhorst - Film Director
Carlos and Ryan Vegas - NPS International Day

Thursday 5/10/07 - Host Brenda Roncarati
Bernadette Boccage - Hola! Mexican Restaurant & Cantina
Dave Fortune, Monterey Penninsula Leadership Council
Mark Areias - Mark Areias Jewelers

Wednesday 5/9/07 - Guest Host Vince Guarino
Kaki Chen - TAMC
Chris Moss - Nutrition Network and Project LEAN
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Christine Crozier - Artist
Ron Cheshire - Carpenters Local 605

Tuesday 5/8/07 - Host John Sanders
Alicia Morena - ADITI Foundation
Sarah Vasey - Dancer
Terrence Farrell - Guitarist
Dr. Jessica Piombo - National Security Affairs NPS
James Greene, Rear ADM (Ret) - Acquisition Chair NPS
Dr. Keith Snider - Associate Professor Business School NPS

Monday 5/7/07 - Host Jane Parker
Amy Allard - Girls Inc. of the Central Coast
Mara Diaz - Girls Inc. of the Central Coast

Friday 5/4/07 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Dan Cort - Mayor of Pacific Grove
Vicki Stilwell - Pacific Grove Council Member
Darius Engles - Pacific Grove Chief of Police
Josh Cort - High School Student

Thursday 5/3/07
Replay 5/2/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Wednesday 5/2/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Fernando Armenta - Monterey County Supervisor
Lori Wood - National Steinbeck Center
Hunter Harvath - Monterey-Salinas Transit

Tuesday 5/1/07 - Host Gwen Brooks (PWN)
Lori Benak - Energia Body Center
Roni Rubinstein - Dog Sitter
Mary Potter - Pacific Grove Travel
Wanda Gooch -Creative Memories
Lori McDonnal - MBayKids
Jana LaMarque - Teddy Bear Preschool

Monday 4/30/07
Replay 4/24/07 - Guest Host Aaron Johnson

Friday 4/27/07
Replay 4/24/07 - Host Carol McKibbon

Thursday 4/26/07 - Host Catherine Bowie
Ralph Rubio - Mayor of Seaside
Ben Adler - News Director, KAZU Public Radio
Kevin Howe - Monterey County Herald

Wednesday 4/25/07 - Guest Host Aaron Johnson
Kaki Chen - Transportation Planner, TAMC
Alex Arago - Sam Farr Representative
Monterey Peninsula Choral Society
Scott Violini - Monterey County Cattlemen's Association

Tuesday 4/24/07 - Host Carol McKibbon
Emerson Reyes & Members of the Fil-Am Club of Monterey County
Ray Corpus - Seaside City Manager

Monday 4/23/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau
Jose Ibarra - Alianza Primero de Mayo
Tim Thomas - Monterey History and Art Association

Friday 4/20/07
Replay 3/22/07 - Host Catherine Bowie

Thursday 4/19/07 - Host Jane Parker
David Maradei - Child Abuse Prevention Council
Candace Gregory - Harmony At Home

Wednesday 4/18/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Ralph Rubio - Mayor City of Seaside
Don Bachan - TAMC
Michael Zeller - TAMC
Abby Taylor-Silva - Ag Against Hunger
Siobhan Greene - CASA of Monterey

Tuesday 4/17/07 - Host Chris Fitz
John Rowe - United Food & Commercial Workers
Janet Brennan - Planning Consultant

Monday 4/16/07
Replay 4/13/07 - Host Stephanie Johnson

Friday 4/13/07 - Host Stephanie Johnson
Nina Moody - Equestrian
Linda Purdy - Vocalist

Thursday 4/12/07
Replay 4/11/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Wednesday 4/11/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Hunter Harvath - MST
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Jan Wagstaff - Artist
Michael St. Mary - Sculptor
Dr. Bruce Weaver - MIRA

Tuesday 4/10/07 - Host John Sanders
Jamie MacMahan - NPS Oceanographer
Todd Weatherford - NPS Electrical Engineer
Bob Beck - Dean, Graduate School of Business and Public Policy - NPS

Monday 4/9/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Beverley Meamber - Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce
Joseph Violi - Carmel Valley Ranch
David Pacheco - Recreation Supervisor City of Seaside
Jan Penney - Seaside Artist

Friday 4/6/07 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Jim Colangelo - Pacific Grove City Manager
Dan Cort - Pacific Grove Mayor
Scott Miller - Pacific Grove Council Member
Lisa Bennett - Pacific Grove Council Member
Alan Cohen - Pacific Grove Council Member

Thursday 4/5/07
Replay of 4/4/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Wednesday 4/4/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Mary Adams - United Way of Monterey County
Don Chapin, Jr. - Don Chapin Company and
2006 Recipient Building Future Leaders Award
Tom Mill - 2007 Recipient Building Future Leaders Award
Albert Gallegos - Monterey Bay Area Boy Scouts

Tuesday 4/3/07 - Host PWN  Gwen Brooks
Mary Helen Sperry - Realty World American Dream
Joanne Haag - Immigration Lawyer
Jo Ann Gesner - Maharishi Enlightenment Center
Emy Ledbetter - Visionary Artist
Suzi Rodriguez - First Impressions Party Supply
Sean Senechal - AnimalSign Center

Monday 4/2/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Mayor of Marina
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau
Ernie Mill - Tim Morgan - Albert Gallegos - Monterey Bay Boy Scouts

Friday 3/30/07
Replay of Wednesday  3/28/07- Host Tom Carvey

Thursday 3/29/07
Replay of Thursday 3/22/07 - Host Catherine Bowie

Wednesday 3/28/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Kurt Gollnick - Scheid Vineyards
Claude Hoover - San Bernabe Vineyards
Phil Esparza - World Theater CSUMB

Tuesday 3/27/07 - Host Carol McKibben
Michelle Slade - Program Services Boys & Girls Club Monterey County
Chantal Davis - Teen Program Coordinator - Boys & Girls Club Monterey
Charlie Knight - Former Seaside Teacher - Knight Foundation

Monday 3/26/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Don Bachman - Deputy Executive Director TAMC
Michael Aspland - Deputy Police Chief Monterey
William A. Silva - Woodman Development Company, Inc
Kenneth Steen, Jr.

Friday 3/23/03
Replay 2/23/07 - Host Mary Brownfield

Thursday 3/22/07 - Host Catherine Bowie
Tom Carvey - Common Ground Monterey County
Chris Fitz - LandWatch Monterey County
Mark Carbonaro - Program Director KION Radio
Bradley Zeve - CEO Monterey County Weekly

Wednesday 3/21/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Kristen Hoschouer - TAMC
John P. Huerta, Jr. - City of Greenfield Mayor
Victor Mehia - Salinas United Business Association

Tuesday 3/20/07 - Host Chris Fitz
Doug Kasunich - Water System Operator
George Reilly - Water Supply Activist
Alexander Urciuoli - Citizens for Responsible Growth

Monday 3/19/067- Host Tom Carvey
Ignacio Ornelas - Mortgage Consultant & Broker Associate
Ila Mettee-McCutchon - Mayor of Marina
Kenneth Steen, Jr. - Community Housing Trust of Monterey County

Friday 3/16/07
Reply 3/15/07 - Host Jane Parker

Thursday 3/15/07 - Host Jane Parker
Traci Townsend - Planned Parenthood Mar Monte
Regina Mason - NAACP
Yinka Osborne - NAACP

Wednesday 3/14/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Susan Klusmire - Carmel Art Association
Fred Carvell - Artist
Hunter Harvath - Monterey-Salinas Transit (MST)

Tuesday 3/13/07 - Host John Sanders
Dr. John Arquilla - Professor, Naval Postgraduate School
Dr. Marcos Berger - Professor, Naval Postgraduate School

Monday 3/12/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Beverley Meamber - Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce
Martha Camacho - Council Member, City of Soledad
Vintage Foster - Silicon Valley/San Jose Business Journal

Friday 3/9/07
Replay 9/8/06- Host Stephanie Johnson

Thursday 3/8/07 - Host Brenda Roncarati
Greg Robinson - Monterey County Film Commission
Dr. Katja Herrmann - Monterey Peninsula Veterinary Emergency Clinic
Hugh E. Wilson, MD - BioBancUSA

Wednesday 3/7/07- Host Tom Carvey
Christine Kemp - Land Use Attorney
Juan Uranga - Center for Community Advocacy
Nancy Isakson - Independent Government Affairs Consultant

Tuesday 3/6/07 - Host Linda Shephard
Susan Mark - Chicago Title
Pam Walters - Independent Marketing Consultant
Sherri Cofflet - Results Partner
LuAnne Hutchings - Sultry One Studios
Sarah Schupbach - Disaster Kleenup Specialists

Monday 3/5/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Debbie Hale -TAMC
Lorri Koster -  Mann Packing Company, Inc

Friday 3/2/07 - Host City of Pacific Grove
Jim Colangelo - Pacific Grove City Manager
Dan Cort - Pacific Grove Mayor

Thursday 3/1/07
Replay - 2/28/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Wednesday 2/28/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Christina Watson - TAMC
Kristen Hoschouer - TAMC
William "Bill" Marler - Attorney
John Narigi - Monterey Plaza Hotel & Spa

Tuesday 2/27/07 - Host Carol McKibben
Don Jordan - Seaside City Council, Former Mayor of Seaside

Monday 2/26/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Abby Taylor-Silva - Ag Against Hunger
Sue McCloud - Mayor of Carmel
Lori Wood - National Steinbeck Center

Friday 2/23/07 - Host Mary Brownfield
Kent Seavey - Historian
Polly Osborne - Architect
Marion Weaver - Landscape Architect

Thursday 2/22/07 - Host Catherine Bowie
Dan Cort - Mayor of Pacific Grove
To Announce Soon

Wednesday 2/21/07 - Guest Host Aaron Johnson
Jeff Pereira - Mayor, City of King City
Chas Croslin - World Theater at CSUMB
Amanda Holder - Director of Marketing, National Steinbeck Center
Jan Lindenthal - Community Housing Trust of Monterey County, Inc.
Dean Provence - Board Member, Monterey County Assoc of Realtors

Tuesday 2/20/07 - Host Chris Fitz
Jeremy Lyon - President, International Assoc. of Firefighters Local 4513
Andrew McLaughlin, Salinas Firefighters Union Representative
Phyllis Meurer, former Salinas City Councilmember

Monday 2/19/06
Replay of 2/15/07 - Host Jane Parker

Friday 2/16/07 - Host Jennifer Filice
David Dildine - The Redwood Grill (Big Sur Chanterell Cook Off)
Kiki Whitman - Ventana Vineyards
Mary Pagan - Culinary Center of Monterey

Thursday 2/15/07 - Host Jane Parker
Don Jordan - Seaside City Council
Helen Rucker - MPUSD Board of Trusties

Wednesday 2/14/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Susan Klusmire – Carmel Art Association
Timothy Sloan - Artist

Beverley Meamber - Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce
Daphne Hodgson - Deputy City Manager / Seaside
Jill Anderson - Asst. City Manager / Seaside

Tuesday 2/13/07 - Host John Sanders
Alan Richmond - NPS Director of Community Relations
Dan Albert, Jr. - Principal Monterey High School
LT Suzanne Schang - NPS Business Student
Julie Stokes - Mother - Read Across America
Troy and Terrell Stokes - Dr. Seuss Birthday
Dr. Tim Stanton - Oceanographer NPS

Monday 2/12/07
Replay of 2/07/07 - Host Tom Carvey

Friday 2/9/07
Replay of 1/12/07 - Host Stephanie Johnson

Thursday 2/8/07 - Host Brenda Roncarati
David Bernahl - Co-owner Pacific Tweed & Board Chair CASA
Diane Mandeville - VP Marketing, Cannery Row Company
Valerie Tingley - PG PRIDE Board Member

Wednesday 2/7/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Tim Thomas - Monterey History & Art Association
Joseph Russell - Mayor of Del Rey Oaks
Hunter Harvath - Monterey Salinas Transit

Tuesday 2/6/07 - Host Gwen Brooks
Mary Jeanne Vincent - WorkWise
Jennie England - Wisdom in Action
Cathy Montante - Collezione Fortuna
Zee Labega - Weekenders
Marilyn Wheeler - Healthy Way of Monterey
Kristin Cota - Mary Kay

Monday 2/5/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Gary Wilmot - City Council Marina
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau
Kurt Gollnick - Scheid Vineyards

Friday 2/2/07
Replay of 2/1/07 - Host Bettye Saxon

Thursday 2/1/07 - Host Bettye Saxon
Claude Hoover - San Bernabe Vineyards
Mary Ann Leffel - Monterey Business Council
Astrid Coleman - Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce

Wednesday 1/31/07 - Host Tom Carvey
James Serrano - City of Seaside
Alfred Diaz-Infante - President / Ceo  CHISPA

Tuesday 1/30/07
Replay of 1/23/07 - Host Carol McKibben

Monday 1/29/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Martin Tadlock - Dean of Professional Studies CSUMB
Stephen L. Vagnini - Monterey County Assessor/Clerk/Recorder
Ron Chesshire - Community Housing Trust of Monterey County, Inc.

Friday 1/26/07 - Host Mary Brownfield
Jon Raggett - School 3
Teresa Huffman - Team in Training
Abby Taylor-Silva - Ag Against Hunger

Thursday 1/25/07 - Host Catherine Bowie
Rob Kline - Monterey Peninsula Water Management District
Simon Salinas - Monterey County Supervisor
Frank Sollecito - Monterey City Councilman

Wednesday 1/24/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Officer Larry Starkey - California Highway Patrol
Hunter Harvath - Monterey-Salinas Transit
Lorri Koster - Mann Packing Company

Tuesday 1/23/07 - Carol McKibben
Ruben G. Mendoza, Ph.D. - Institute for Archaeology at CSUMB
Ruthie Watts - Black History Program , City of Seaside
Ewalker James - Citizens League For Progress & Cultural Arts Association

Monday 1/22/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Ila Mettee-Mc Cutchon - Mayor of Marina
Steve Levinson - (C S U M B)
Dr. Hugh Stallworth - Monterey County Health Department

Friday 1/19/07 - Host Sirie Thongchua
Bonnie Czirban - Carmel Youth Center
Glen Sadowsky - Optimal Health
Elizabeth Kurzava - Junior League of Monterey County
Shelby Lehman - Junior League of Monterey County

Thursday 1/18/07 - Host Jane Parker
Larry Imwalle - Action Council
Mary White - Principal Crumpton School

Wednesday 1/17/07
Replay 1/16/07- Host Chris Fitz

Tuesday 1/16/07 - Host Chris Fitz
Julie Engell - Chairwoman, Rancho San Juan Opposition Coalition
Herb Aarons - President, California Coastal Rural Development
Mike Weaver - Co-Chair, Highway 68 Coalition

Monday 1/15/07 - Host Gwen Brooks
Jeanette Liguori - Liguori Design
Phyllis Grillo-Weinbrenner - Primerica Financial Services
Julie Ann Lozano - Comcast Spotlight
Vicki Lynch - Eclectic Embroidery
Jeanette Kern - DDS
Susan Mark - Chicago Title

Friday 1/12/07 - Host Stephanie Johnson
Bob Philips - Pianist
Sue Koninger - Vocalist & Washboard Player
Alan - Sousephonist

Thursday 1/11/07 - Host Brenda Roncarati
Rick Johnson - Old Monterey & New Monterey Business Association
Gill Campbell - Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca
Marc Russo - Big Brothers Big Sisters of Monterey County

Wednesday 1/10/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Steve Pessagno - Pessagno Winery
Susan Klusmire – Carmel Art Association
Amy Campbell - Association of Monterey Bay Area Governments

Tuesday 1/9/07 - Host John Sanders
Dr. Nita Miller - Professor of Operations Research, NPS
Lt. Ken Williamson - National Naval Officers Association
Denise McCalla-Creary, National Naval Operations Association
Donal "Red" Layton - Aviation Pioneer - Distinguished NPS Alumnus

Monday 1/8/07 - Host Tom Carvey
Ila Mettee-Mc Cutchon - Mayor of Marina
Beverley Meamber - Salinas Valley Chamber of Commerce
Brian Finegan - Law Offices of Brian Finegan
Bob Perkins - Monterey County Farm Bureau

Friday 1/5/07 - Sirie Thongchua
Dr. Bruce Weaver - Monterey Institute for Institute on Astronomy (MIRA)
Pat Eodice - Dance Instructor, Co Producer Monterey Swingfest
Karen Murray - Chef & Owner Eddison and Melrose, Sand City

Thursday 1/4/07
Replay of 12/07/06 - Host Dr. Bettye Saxon

Wednesday 1/3/07
Replay of

Tuesday 1/2/07
Replay of 12/22/06 - Host Mary Brownfield

Monday 1/1/07
Replay of 12/14/06 - Host Carol McKibben

Click here to see Guests of "Your Town" 2006
 

These are some of the other guests who have appeared on the program.

US Congressman Sam Farr
California State Senator Bruce McPherson
California State Assemblyman Abel Maldonado
Monterey County Supervisor Louis Calcagno
Monterey County Supervisor Dave Potter
Del Rey Oaks Mayor Jack Barlich
Salinas Mayor Anna Caballero
Monterey Mayor Dan Albert
Marina Mayor Ila Mettee-McCutchon
Carmel Mayor Sue McCloud
Seaside Mayor Jerry Smith
Seaside Mayor Ralph Rubio
Sand City Mayor David Pendergrass
Pacific Grove Mayor Dan Cort
Pacific Grove Mayor Morrie Fisher
Former US Chief of Staff Leon Panetta
Santa Cruz Mayor Emily Reily
Capitola Mayor Michael Termini
   
   
   
   
 -

Return Home   

Click here to see Guests of "Your Town" 2006